Reference R5166100
Semi-detached house for sale in Marbella
€1,800,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living space
- 420 m²
Price reduced: €2,150,000 → €1,800,000
House with private pool in a fully enclosed urbanization with only 5 houses, in the center of Marbella. The house has 3 floors and 3 bedrooms, travertine marble flooring and bathrooms, and underfloor heating throughout the house. Luxury residential with top quality materials, taking maximum care of the design and attention to detail. Extraordinary location in a quiet area of the urban center, combining exclusivity, privacy and maximum quality of its design and finishes, with the added luxury of being able to walk through the streets of the municipality, leaving aside the car to savor and enjoy firsthand the city, its historic center, its commercial areas, restaurants, beaches.. . The Residential was built in 2016 under the project of 5 luxury homes in the heart of Marbella. Project created and developed by the renowned architect Francisco Martinez Galván The house has 2 parking spaces and 2 storage rooms. In this Residential, luxury and top quality materials become a hallmark, taking maximum care of the design and attention to detail to put them at the service of its inhabitants.
Photos of Semi-detached house for sale in Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Open-plan kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Private terrace
- Utility room
- Double glazing
- Entry phone
- Central heating
- Underfloor heating
In the complex
- Lift
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs 31% less than villas and houses in Marbella usually do.
- This home€4,286 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Marbella€6,213 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,017 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,286 per m²
- 41% below average per m²
- price lowered 16%
Compared with 21 townhouses with a private pool, with 3–4 bedrooms and 317–500 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Price reduced€1,800,000
€2,150,000Townhouse in Marbella€9,574/m² · 50% above averageof 9 townhouses with a private pool, 4–5 bed and 161–230 m² in Marbella €1,795,000Semi-detached house in Nueva Andalucía€8,975/m² · 93% above averageof 31 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 150–226 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reduced€1,795,000
€1,995,000Townhouse in Golden Mile€5,557/m² · 22% below averageof 13 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 250–360 m² in Golden Mile €1,785,000Semi-detached house in Aloha€6,611/m² · 17% above averageof 29 townhouses with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 204–337 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€1,850,000
€2,200,000Semi-detached house in Nueva Andalucía€6,607/m² · 17% above averageof 26 townhouses with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 210–347 m² in Marbella €1,850,000Semi-detached house in Los MonterosNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€1,750,000Townhouse in Las ChapasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€1,875,000Townhouse in Golden Mile€6,579/m² · Around the averageof 12 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 217–344 m² in Golden Mile
New build in Marbella
Nara MarbellaMarbella5 bedrooms: 5 available€4,181/m² · 54% below averageof 49 similar new-build homes in 22 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Alcantara del Mar VillasSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella5 bedrooms: 3 available6 bedrooms: 8 available€5,180/m² · 49% below averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - VillasMarbella4 bedrooms: 18 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Aloha ForestMarbella2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €2,150,000 to €1,800,000, a reduction of 16%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,286 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Marbella is €6,213 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Marbella?
The typical price for villas and houses in Marbella is €1,995,000, measured across 846 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5166100. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Semi-detached house for sale in Marbella.























