Reference R5410237Marbella
Villa for sale in Marbesa
€3,495,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living space
- 400 m²
Just a five-minute walk from the beach, this villa is being transformed into a warm contemporary home designed around light, openness, and effortless indoor-outdoor living. The project is scheduled for completion in the summer of 2027.
Set on a slightly elevated plot next to a green park in Marbesa, the home combines privacy, greenery and a calm natural atmosphere with the ease of beachside living close to Elviria and Cabopino.
The existing Andalusian villa is evolving into an entirely new home, with expanded living spaces, a completely new first floor and a layout designed to feel more open, connected and natural to live in. While the architecture and flow are being fully redefined, the project still preserves the warmth and character that originally made the property so special.
The villa will offer four full bedrooms, including a spectacular master suite occupying the entire first floor. Designed as a private retreat within the home, the master level includes a lounge area, open green views, a spacious bathroom and an outdoor shower terrace surrounded by greenery, inspired by the atmosphere of a boutique resort.
In addition, the house includes an extra space beneath the roof, offering flexibility for a fifth bedroom, office, gym, game room or creative studio depending on the future owner’s lifestyle and needs.
Large palm trees, a mature garden, integrated terraces and a beautifully connected layout give the property a relaxed and established feeling from the moment you arrive.
From the villa, you can walk or cycle directly onto the paseo marítimo towards Cabopino, Elviria or La Cala de Mijas, while places such as Nikki Beach, Don Carlos Hotel, Moosa Bay and Simbad Beach are all just moments away.
This property offers a rare combination of beachside living, tranquility and everyday convenience in one of Marbella East’s most established residential areas.
Photos of Villa for sale in Marbesa
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Private terrace
- En-suite bathroom
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
- Underfloor heating
In the complex
- Landscaped gardens
Setting and views
- Panoramic views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to schools
This price compared with Marbesa
Per square metre, this home costs 25% more than villas and houses in Marbesa usually do.
- This home€8,738 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Marbesa€6,969 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbesa€5,982 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Marbella
€3,495,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€12,220/m² · 39% above averageof 22 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 226–350 m² in Nueva Andalucía
€3,495,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€9,078/m² · Around the averageof 40 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 290–480 m² in Nueva Andalucía
€3,495,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€9,008/m² · Around the averageof 37 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 297–485 m² in Nueva Andalucía
€3,495,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€11,768/m² · 25% above averageof 16 villas with a private pool, 4–5 bed and 227–364 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reduced€3,495,000
€3,950,000Villa in Elviria€7,998/m² · Around the averageof 103 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 328–543 m² in Marbella €3,495,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€6,880/m² · 25% below averageof 43 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 382–635 m² in Nueva Andalucía
€3,495,000Villa in Marbesa€7,296/m² · 11% below averageof 100 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 363–598 m² in Marbella
€3,495,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€8,630/m² · Around the averageof 43 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 304–506 m² in Nueva Andalucía
New build in Marbella
Elegance - Turnkey DeliveryNueva Andalucía, Marbella4 bedrooms: 1 available€7,917/m² · 24% above averageof 11 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026Villa C San PedroSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella4 bedrooms: 1 available€6,780/m² · 27% below averageof 42 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Alcantara del Mar VillasSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella5 bedrooms: 3 available6 bedrooms: 8 available€5,180/m² · 49% below averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Cerquilla 39BNueva Andalucía, Marbella7 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €8,738 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Marbesa is €6,969 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Marbesa?
The typical price for villas and houses in Marbesa is €2,400,000, measured across 22 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5410237. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Marbesa.























