Reference R3534511
Townhouse for sale in Estepona
€2,350,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 280 m²
Experience luxury coastal living at The Islands, Estepona, an exclusive first-line beach urbanization offering direct access to the Mediterranean. This prestigious residential community combines modern architecture with elegant design, providing the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and sophistication. Spacious contemporary townhouses feature large open-plan living areas, state-of-the-art kitchens, en-suite bedrooms, and private terraces overlooking the sea. Many homes also include rooftop solariums, private pools, and underground garages, ensuring maximum convenience and style. The urbanization offers a secure gated environment with landscaped gardens, infinity pools, a wellness area, and a gym, all just steps away from the sandy beach. Its privileged location gives you easy access to Estepona’s charming old town, Puerto Banús, Marbella, and some of the Costa del Sol’s best golf courses. Living at The Islands means enjoying the tranquility of beachfront living alongside first-class amenities, creating an unmatched lifestyle on the Costa del Sol. Townhouse, Estepona, Costa del Sol. 3 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Built 280 m², Terrace 90 m², Garden/Plot 30 m². Setting : Beachfront, Town, Beachside, Close To Town, Marina, Urbanisation, Front Line Beach Complex. Orientation : South. Condition : Excellent, New Construction. Pool : Communal, Indoor, Heated, Room For Pool. Climate Control : Air Conditioning, Fireplace, U/F Heating. Views : Sea. Features : Covered Terrace, Private Terrace, Solarium, Gym, Sauna, Utility Room, Jacuzzi, Domotics, 24 Hour Reception. Furniture : Fully Furnished. Kitchen : Fully Fitted. Garden : Private. Security : Gated Complex, Alarm System, 24 Hour Security. Parking : Underground, Private. Category : Beachfront, Holiday Homes, Luxury.
Photos of Townhouse for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Utility room
- Home automation
- Alarm system
- Underfloor heating
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Indoor pool
- Heated pool
- Underground parking
- Gym
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Beachfront
- Close to town
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 80% more than villas and houses in Estepona usually do.
- This home€8,393 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Estepona€4,657 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €8,393 per m²
- 140% above average per m²
Compared with 27 townhouses with a shared pool, with 3–4 bedrooms and 215–348 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
€2,350,000Townhouse in Estepona€7,781/m² · 83% above averageof 25 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 230–364 m² in Estepona
€2,500,000Townhouse in Estepona€7,062/m² · 34% above averageof 15 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 280–364 m² in Estepona
€2,150,000Semi-detached house in Estepona€6,698/m² · 42% above averageof 21 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 245–364 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€2,100,000
€2,599,500Townhouse in New Golden MileNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €1,950,000Semi-detached house in New Golden MileNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€2,950,000
€3,999,000Townhouse in New Golden MileNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby New€1,700,000Semi-detached house in Costalita€5,363/m² · 22% above averageof 24 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 240–364 m² in Estepona
€1,695,000Semi-detached house in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Swing And Sea VillasEstepona4 bedrooms: 2 available5 bedrooms: 9 available€6,046/m² · 16% below averageof 33 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Estepona
Key readyDetached Villa EsteponaEstepona4 bedrooms: 1 available€7,974/m² · 22% above averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Estepona
The Club VillasEstepona5 bedrooms: 5 available€7,139/m² · Around the averageof 33 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Estepona
Key readyOcean 11Bel Air, Estepona4 bedrooms: 5 available5 bedrooms: 2 available€7,454/m² · 16% above averageof 39 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €8,393 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Estepona is €4,657 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Estepona?
The typical price for villas and houses in Estepona is €997,000, measured across 486 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R3534511. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Townhouse for sale in Estepona.























