Reference R4218943Marbella
Villa for sale in Golden Mile
€4,290,000
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Living space
- 405 m²
Price reduced: €4,850,000 → €4,290,000
Fully renovated luxury villa, located on the Golden Mile, with panoramic views of the Mediterranean and La Concha, and the convenience of being within walking distance of the centre of Marbella and Swans International School. The property was redeveloped, by a company with over 20 years experience in Marbella, featuring a high end luxury interior, complete with the latest technology. Featuring a spacious, enclosed living area of 405m2 full of natural light, featuring a sizeable living area with a feature fire place, luxury kitchen with high end appliances, dining area, 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms plus a guest toilet. With incredible panoramic sea views from the living area, master bedroom and 179m2 roof top solarium Outside you have over 700m2 of covered and uncovered terraces, all set within a mature garden, with a private swimming pool, and covered parking for up to 3 cars. Located in a quiet location with the reassurance of overnight security patrols. Main features include, Underfloor heating and central air-conditioning with air-zone control system. New bathrooms through out with high quality fitting. High quality kitchen and fully fitted laundry room Interior gas fire place Pre-installation for solar and Photovoltaic Terrace living area with luxury glass balustrade and metal pergola covering the entire area. The urbanization has night time security patrols, for enhanced security.
Photos of Villa for sale in Golden Mile
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Storage room
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Home automation
- Basement
- Fibre broadband
- Alarm system
- Solar panels
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
- Central heating
- Underfloor heating
In the complex
- Step-free access
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Golden Mile
Per square metre, this home costs 35% more than villas and houses in Golden Mile usually do.
- This home€10,593 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Golden Mile€7,826 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Golden Mile€7,679 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €10,593 per m²
- 24% above average per m²
- price lowered 12%
Compared with 139 villas with a private pool, with 4–6 bedrooms and 304–506 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€4,290,000Villa in Cortijo BlancoNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€4,290,000
€5,350,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€10,725/m² · 17% above averageof 44 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 300–497 m² in Nueva Andalucía €4,290,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€18,899/m² · 60% above averageof 8 villas with a private pool, 4–5 bed and 180–274 m² in Nueva Andalucía
€4,290,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€18,899/m² · 60% above averageof 8 villas with a private pool, 4–5 bed and 180–274 m² in Nueva Andalucía
€4,289,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€6,450/m² · 15% below averageof 23 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 506–785 m² in Nueva Andalucía
€4,295,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€8,856/m² · Around the averageof 46 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 364–603 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Opportunity · 30% below average€4,295,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€5,471/m² · 30% below averageof 24 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 600–921 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reducedTop opportunity · 30% below average€4,295,000
€4,695,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€5,471/m² · 30% below averageof 24 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 600–921 m² in Nueva Andalucía
New build in Marbella
Villa LiriaGuadalmina Baja, Marbella5 bedrooms: 1 available€12,115/m² · 43% above averageof 48 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026Villa C San PedroSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella4 bedrooms: 1 available€6,780/m² · 27% below averageof 42 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Solara IAltos de los Monteros, Marbella6 bedrooms: 1 available€9,856/m² · 15% above averageof 37 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Marbella
Cerquilla 39BNueva Andalucía, Marbella7 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €4,850,000 to €4,290,000, a reduction of 12%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €10,593 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Golden Mile is €7,826 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Golden Mile?
The typical price for villas and houses in Golden Mile is €2,490,000, measured across 67 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4218943. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Golden Mile.























