Reference R4632856
Apartment for sale in Estepona
€645,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 234 m²
Your new home awaits! Modern and bright flat for sale. Looking for a special place to live? This incredible flat has everything you need to enjoy maximum comfort and style. Main features: Spacious and well-lit rooms, ideal for relaxation or study. Kitchen: Fully equipped with modern appliances and high-quality finishes. Bathrooms: Contemporary designs with all the amenities. Living room: Spacious and cosy, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Extras: Details such as built-in wardrobes, private balcony and terrace, large windows that fill the space with natural light. ? Furnished: Just bring your bags! The flat is tastefully decorated and designed to make you feel at home from day one. "Final price: €645,000. In compliance with current regulations, we inform you that this price includes estate agency fees. Notary fees, Land Registry fees and taxes (ITP or VAT) are not included, as these are variable amounts that depend on the buyer's personal circumstances."
Photos of Apartment for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Fitted wardrobes
- Solarium
- Double glazing
- Home automation
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
- Underfloor heating
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Lift
- Bar
- Restaurant on site
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 44% less than apartments in Estepona usually do.
- This home€2,756 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Estepona€4,879 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €2,756 per m²
- 46% below average per m²
Compared with 31 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 178–266 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
€645,000Apartment in Bel Air€5,917/m² · 33% above averageof 12 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 97–130 m² in Bel Air
€645,000Apartment in Cancelada€6,450/m² · 25% above averageof 8 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 82–120 m² in Cancelada
€644,000Ground-floor apartment in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€649,000Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€6,904/m² · 40% above averageof 282 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 71–117 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€649,000
€730,000Apartment in Estepona€6,978/m² · 39% above averageof 272 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 70–116 m² in Estepona €650,000Apartment in Estepona€5,508/m² · 11% above averageof 332 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 89–146 m² in Estepona
€650,000Apartment in Estepona€7,143/m² · 42% above averageof 257 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 69–113 m² in Estepona
€650,000Top-floor apartment in Estepona€5,603/m² · 44% above averageof 9 apartments without a pool, 4–5 bed and 110–136 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Lagumare41Estepona2 bedrooms: 5 available€5,904/m² · 12% below averageof 256 similar new-build homes in 37 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
Key readyInsur ScalaEstepona2 bedrooms: 1 available€5,857/m² · 14% below averageof 148 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €2,756 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €4,879 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Estepona?
The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €549,000, measured across 867 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4632856. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Estepona.

















