Reference R4717573
Semi-detached house for sale in Estepona
€675,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 119 m²
Price reduced: €800,000 → €675,000
*** Contemporary Townhouse in Bahia Dorada, Estepona *** 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and a Guest Toilet *** Spacious Private Terraces and Garden *** Panoramic Views to the Mediterranean Sea *** Fully Fitted Kitchen *** High Quality Built *** Ideal Location: Less than 5 Min Drive to Estepona Town Centre *** Walking Distance to the Beach *** Safe and Quiet Neighborhood *** Ready in 3T 2026 *** Ask for More Info!!! ***
Photos of Semi-detached house for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Entry phone
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Landscaped gardens
- Jacuzzi
- Barbecue area
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 22% more than villas and houses in Estepona usually do.
- This home€5,672 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Estepona€4,657 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,672 per m²
- 12% above average per m²
- price lowered 16%
Compared with 22 townhouses without a pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 91–147 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
Price reduced€675,000
€799,000Townhouse in Estepona€5,400/m² · 22% above averageof 52 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 96–155 m² in Estepona New€676,000Townhouse in El Paraíso€5,496/m² · 32% above averageof 10 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 114–153 m² in El Paraíso
€679,000Townhouse in Estepona€4,683/m² · Around the averageof 68 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 109–181 m² in Estepona
€685,000Townhouse in Estepona€4,567/m² · Around the averageof 28 townhouses without a pool, 3–5 bed and 120–187 m² in Estepona
€665,000Semi-detached house in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€665,000Townhouse in Estepona€5,542/m² · 22% above averageof 48 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 93–150 m² in Estepona
€690,000Townhouse in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€690,000Semi-detached house in Estepona€4,059/m² · Around the averageof 69 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 130–209 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Lagumare41Estepona2 bedrooms: 5 available€5,904/m² · 12% below averageof 256 similar new-build homes in 37 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
MaraltoEstepona1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,921/m² · Around the averageof 434 similar new-build homes in 48 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €800,000 to €675,000, a reduction of 16%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,672 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Estepona is €4,657 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Estepona?
The typical price for villas and houses in Estepona is €997,000, measured across 486 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4717573. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Semi-detached house for sale in Estepona.























