Reference R4745869
Penthouse for sale in Fuengirola
€1,100,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 198 m²
Price reduced: €1,295,000 → €1,100,000
Penthouse, Fuengirola, Costa del Sol. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Built 198 m², Terrace 154 m². Setting : Town, Beachside, Close To Port, Close To Shops, Close To Sea, Close To Town, Close To Schools, Close To Marina, Urbanisation. Orientation : South, South West. Condition : Excellent. Pool : Communal. Climate Control : Air Conditioning, Hot A/C, Cold A/C. Views : Sea, Mountain, Panoramic, Pool. Features : Covered Terrace, Lift, Fitted Wardrobes, Near Transport, Private Terrace, Access for people with reduced mobility, Marble Flooring, Double Glazing, Fiber Optic. Furniture : Fully Furnished. Kitchen : Fully Fitted. Garden : Communal. Security : Gated Complex, Entry Phone, 24 Hour Security. Parking : Communal. Utilities : Electricity, Telephone. Category : Holiday Homes, Investment, Luxury, Resale, Contemporary.
Photos of Penthouse for sale in Fuengirola
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Double glazing
- Fibre broadband
- Entry phone
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Lift
- Step-free access
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Fuengirola
Per square metre, this home costs about what apartments in Fuengirola usually do.
- This home€5,556 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Fuengirola€5,538 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Fuengirola€5,299 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,556 per m²
- 10% below average per m²
- price lowered 15%
Compared with 15 penthouses with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 151–239 m² of living area in Fuengirola. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Fuengirola
€1,100,000Duplex penthouse in El Higuerón€13,580/m² · 83% above averageof 23 penthouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 65–96 m² in Fuengirola
€1,100,000Penthouse in Fuengirola€10,476/m² · 38% above averageof 37 penthouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 80–126 m² in Fuengirola
€1,100,000Duplex penthouse in El Higuerón€6,011/m² · Around the averageof 19 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 140–227 m² in Fuengirola
€1,100,000Penthouse in Fuengirola€6,011/m² · Around the averageof 19 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 140–227 m² in Fuengirola
€1,075,000Penthouse in El Higuerón€8,083/m² · 11% above averageof 30 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 102–166 m² in Fuengirola
Price reduced€1,149,000
€1,249,000Penthouse in Fuengirola€9,737/m² · 38% above averageof 35 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 90–146 m² in Fuengirola €1,180,000Duplex penthouse in Fuengirola€4,937/m² · Around the averageof 11 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 180–272 m² in Fuengirola
Price reduced€1,199,000
€1,499,000Penthouse in FuengirolaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Fuengirola
Completion 2026Pelit MaritimoFuengirola2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2026The KOSFuengirola3 bedrooms: 3 available4 bedrooms: 10 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyAura HiguerónEl Higuerón, Fuengirola2 bedrooms: 3 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,781/m² · 17% above averageof 481 similar new-build homes in 32 other projects in Fuengirola
Completion 2028ÓleoCarvajal, Fuengirola2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 3 available€6,472/m² · 30% above averageof 600 similar new-build homes in 30 other projects in Fuengirola
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €1,295,000 to €1,100,000, a reduction of 15%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,556 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €5,538 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Fuengirola?
The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €535,000, measured across 535 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4745869. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Penthouse for sale in Fuengirola.























