Reference R4839898
Villa for sale in Estepona
€2,450,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Living space
- 268 m²
This charming detached villa sits on a generous private plot in a peaceful residential area ideally located just minutes from the beach, Estepona, and Puerto Banús. The villa features four spacious bedrooms, all with en-suite bathrooms and built-in wardrobes, including a self-contained apartment within the house—perfect for guests or family members—which comes with its own kitchen, offering added privacy and independence. The main living area flows naturally to the outside, where you'll find a charming Mediterranean-style courtyard, a barbecue area, and large terraces ideal for enjoying the Costa del Sol's year-round sunshine. Perfect for family living, the property has been lovingly renovated by its current owners using high-quality materials and great attention to detail. From a completely new roof to premium secure windows and doors, built-in wardrobes, a fully equipped modern kitchen, a private heated swimming pool with protective cover, and a stylish pool house—every upgrade has been made to enhance comfort, safety, and style. The property also includes a laundry room, a small storage space, and a cozy fireplace that works with both wood and electricity. Air conditioning ensures comfort throughout the seasons, and the garage provides both covered and open-air parking. This is a home full of soul and character, ideal for those seeking space, privacy, and a high standard of living just a short walk from golf courses, playgrounds, and the sea. It truly needs to be seen in person to appreciate the quality and warmth it offers.
Photos of Villa for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Fibre broadband
- Entry phone
- Alarm system
In the complex
- Heated pool
- Landscaped gardens
Setting and views
- Close to the sea
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 96% more than villas and houses in Estepona usually do.
- This home€9,142 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Estepona€4,657 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €9,142 per m²
- 58% above average per m²
Compared with 45 villas with a private pool, with 3–5 bedrooms and 202–326 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
€2,450,000Villa in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€2,450,000Villa in Estepona€4,329/m² · Around the averageof 9 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 450–698 m² in Estepona
€2,450,000Villa in Estepona€6,397/m² · 28% above averageof 46 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 289–472 m² in Estepona
€2,450,000Villa in Estepona€5,191/m² · Around the averageof 37 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 360–588 m² in Estepona
€2,450,000Villa in Cancelada€5,556/m² · Around the averageof 47 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 337–551 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€2,480,000
€2,600,000Villa in El Paraíso€6,458/m² · 25% above averageof 34 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 289–472 m² in Estepona €2,490,000Villa in Estepona€9,088/m² · 63% above averageof 49 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 210–341 m² in Estepona
€2,490,000Villa in Estepona€9,088/m² · 63% above averageof 49 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 210–341 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Swing And Sea VillasEstepona4 bedrooms: 2 available5 bedrooms: 9 available€6,046/m² · 16% below averageof 33 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Estepona
Key readyDetached Villa EsteponaEstepona4 bedrooms: 1 available€7,974/m² · 22% above averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Estepona
The Club VillasEstepona5 bedrooms: 5 available€7,139/m² · Around the averageof 33 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Estepona
Key readyOcean 11Bel Air, Estepona4 bedrooms: 5 available5 bedrooms: 2 available€7,454/m² · 16% above averageof 39 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €9,142 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Estepona is €4,657 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Estepona?
The typical price for villas and houses in Estepona is €997,000, measured across 486 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4839898. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Estepona.























