Reference R4883590
Ground-floor apartment for sale in Fuengirola
€499,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 92 m²
Price reduced: €525,000 → €499,000
Brand new apartment in El Higueron. This apartment with three bedrooms and two bathrooms features an open-plan kitchen connected to a spacious living and dining area. The living room opens onto a large terrace with a private garden, ideal for relaxing and outdoor dining. Gated residential complex with exclusive communal areas: Swimming pool Gym TV room SPA A shared space with a kitchen for hosting birthdays and private events Close by, the five-star Hilton Hotel offers a variety of restaurants, a Sky bar, tennis and padel courts, a SPA, volleyball, yoga, spinning, and more. EL HIGUERÓN is a breathtaking fusion of architecture and refined contemporary design, where you can live, work, and above all, be inspired. It is the perfect base from which to explore the cosmopolitan environment of the Costa del Sol, offering a wide variety of culture, gastronomy, shopping, and beaches. Venture into the mountains, and you’ll find yourself surrounded by forests, lakes, and traditional Andalusian villages, where wild mountain goats, eagles, and deer can be spotted in their natural habitat. With more than 60 golf courses within a one-hour radius, this is the leading golf destination in Europe. Sailing, polo, horse riding, and water sports are all right at your doorstep.
Photos of Ground-floor apartment for sale in Fuengirola
Features of this home
In the home
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
- Fibre broadband
- Entry phone
- A/C pre-installation
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
- Underfloor heating in bathrooms
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Step-free access
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
This price compared with Fuengirola
Per square metre, this home costs about what apartments in Fuengirola usually do.
- This home€5,424 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Fuengirola€5,538 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Fuengirola€5,299 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,424 per m²
- 8% below average per m²
- price lowered 5%
Compared with 167 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 69–115 m² of living area in Fuengirola. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Fuengirola
€499,000Ground-floor apartment in El HiguerónNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reducedTop opportunity · 38% below average€499,000
€560,000Duplex in Torreblanca€2,788/m² · 38% below averageof 23 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 135–220 m² in Fuengirola €499,000Apartment in Fuengirola€6,566/m² · Around the averageof 107 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 57–95 m² in Fuengirola
Price reduced€499,000
€525,000Apartment in Fuengirola€5,544/m² · 22% above averageof 91 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 69–112 m² in Fuengirola Price reduced€499,000
€595,000Apartment in Fuengirola€4,455/m² · 22% below averageof 178 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 84–138 m² in Fuengirola Price reduced€499,000
€529,000Apartment in Torreblanca€4,708/m² · 17% above averageof 14 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 81–121 m² in Torreblanca Price reduced€499,000
€520,000Apartment in FuengirolaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reducedTop opportunity · 28% below average€499,000
€550,000Ground-floor apartment in El Higuerón€4,620/m² · 28% below averageof 34 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 82–132 m² in El Higuerón
New build in Fuengirola
Completion 2026Pelit MaritimoFuengirola2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2027Edificio LúxorFuengirola2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€5,537/m² · 13% above averageof 24 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Fuengirola
Key readyAura HiguerónEl Higuerón, Fuengirola2 bedrooms: 3 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,781/m² · 17% above averageof 481 similar new-build homes in 32 other projects in Fuengirola
Key readyNova MarinaFuengirola2 bedrooms: 1 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,109/m² · Around the averageof 574 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Fuengirola
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €525,000 to €499,000, a reduction of 5%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,424 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €5,538 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Fuengirola?
The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €535,000, measured across 535 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4883590. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Ground-floor apartment for sale in Fuengirola.
















