Reference R4890235Mijas
Villa for sale in Campo Mijas
€750,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 520 m²
Great opportunity to acquire a spacious villa in a quiet area with beautiful views. The property welcomes us from its entrance, with parking for several vehicles. Entering the property there is a hall with an office, as well as a large bedroom ensuite. Taking the stairs we go down to the next level, with two bedrooms sharing a bathroom. Then we reach the stately living room, spacious, with fireplace and sitting room. Separate dining room, connected to the kitchen by an elegant handrail. The kitchen is large, with a large island in the middle, ideal for cooking or having breakfast. Exit to one of the terraces. Finally large bedroom ensuite with dressing room. Large gymnasium. Outside we have several terraces, barbecue area, two storage rooms and swimming pool. There is also unused land within the plot which could be used as a garden or other uses. The owners own the adjacent plot (not included in this price), a large extension of 1750 m2 with a buildability of 0.25% and a huge potential to build one or several more villas. Undoubtedly the villa given its location is very worthwhile. Visit it to appreciate in person its qualities and category.
Photos of Villa for sale in Campo Mijas
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private terrace
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Panoramic views
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Campo Mijas
Per square metre, this home costs 60% less than villas and houses in Campo Mijas usually do.
- This home€1,442 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Campo Mijas€3,623 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Campo Mijas€3,542 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Mijas
NewOpportunity · 35% below average€750,000Villa in Mijas€3,289/m² · 35% below averageof 45 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 182–280 m² in Mijas
€750,000Villa in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€750,000Villa in Mijas€4,213/m² · 25% below averageof 35 villas with a private pool, 2–4 bed and 140–220 m² in Mijas
€750,000Villa in CalahondaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€750,000Villa in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reducedTop opportunity · 40% below average€749,000
€990,000Villa in Mijas Costa€3,108/m² · 40% below averageof 67 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 194–300 m² in Mijas Opportunity · 38% below average€745,000Villa in Mijas€3,386/m² · 38% below averageof 40 villas with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 180–272 m² in Mijas
Price reducedTop opportunity · 49% below average€761,000
€769,000Villa in La Sierrezuela€2,174/m² · 49% below averageof 38 villas with a private pool, 2–4 bed and 265–413 m² in Mijas
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Sunrise Golf ResidencesLa Cala de Mijas, Mijas2 bedrooms: 17 available3 bedrooms: 10 available€5,831/m² · Around the averageof 654 similar new-build homes in 47 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2028Green Valley Fase IMijas2 bedrooms: 5 available3 bedrooms: 9 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyNavigolf Suites ILa Cala de Mijas, Mijas1 bedroom: 2 available2 bedrooms: 3 available€8,601/m² · 73% above averageof 565 similar new-build homes in 45 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Valley Views - Fase 2Mijas2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€5,317/m² · Around the averageof 527 similar new-build homes in 44 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €1,442 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Campo Mijas is €3,623 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Campo Mijas?
The typical price for villas and houses in Campo Mijas is €960,000, measured across 17 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4890235. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Campo Mijas.























