Reference R4892719
Villa for sale in Finestrat
€895,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 235 m²
THE LUXURY OF LIVING BETWEEN THE SEA AND THE MOUNTAINS
The residence offers a new lifestyle. With its strategic location on the Costa Blanca, it connects you with nature and all the leisure and enjoyment services that this region and its more than 300 days of sunshine a year offer.
This is a new development of villas on landscaped plots with swimming pool. Its spacious homes have a modern and minimalist design. All have a closed garage. Life here combines luxury with a sense of well-being. Created for those seeking both a unique experience and a good investment.
Photos of Villa for sale in Finestrat
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Open-plan kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Basement
In the complex
- Landscaped gardens
Setting and views
- Mountain views
- Close to shops
This price compared with Finestrat
Per square metre, this home costs 7% less than villas and houses in Finestrat usually do.
- This home€3,809 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Finestrat€4,082 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Finestrat€3,699 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Finestrat
€895,000Villa in FinestratNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€895,000Bungalow in FinestratNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€890,000Villa in FinestratNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New€875,000Villa in FinestratNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€915,000Villa in FinestratNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€869,000
€915,000Bungalow in FinestratNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €865,000Villa in FinestratNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€850,000Bungalow in FinestratNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Finestrat
Villas Puig CampanaFinestrat3 bedrooms: 5 available€2,011/m² · 48% below averageof 27 similar new-build homes in 11 other projects in Finestrat
Completion 2026Residencial Green And BlueFinestrat3 bedrooms: 4 available5 bedrooms: 4 available€5,062/m² · Around the averageof 29 similar new-build homes in 8 other projects in Finestrat
Costabella Residences - Phase IIFinestrat2 bedrooms: 1 available4 bedrooms: 4 available€2,516/m² · 28% below averageof 22 similar new-build homes in 9 other projects in Finestrat
Completion 2027Villa Petra - Residencial LidiamarFinestrat4 bedrooms: 3 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,809 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Finestrat is €4,082 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Finestrat?
The typical price for villas and houses in Finestrat is €735,000, measured across 32 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4892719. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Finestrat.























