Reference R4919809Mijas
Duplex for sale in Calahonda
€375,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 116 m²
Price reduced: €395,000 → €375,000
Location!!! Fantastic fully renovated duplex located in the lower part of Calahonda, Mijas Costa. Beautiful terrace with unobstructed views, very well maintained urbanization with beautiful gardens and swimming pool. Ideal for walking to all places of interest, within walking distance of supermarkets, bars, restaurants, the beach and the coastal path. On the ground floor we find a large living room with fireplace with access to the sunny terrace and the fully equipped kitchen. On the upper floor there are two bedrooms, two bathrooms, both with their own private terraces. Secure urbanization with communal parking within the complex
Photos of Duplex for sale in Calahonda
This price compared with Calahonda
Per square metre, this home costs 29% less than apartments in Calahonda usually do.
- This home€3,233 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Calahonda€4,532 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Calahonda€4,457 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,233 per m²
- 17% below average per m²
- price lowered 5%
Compared with 16 apartments without a pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 88–144 m² of living area in Mijas. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
New€375,000Apartment in Riviera del Sol€4,032/m² · Around the averageof 44 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 70–113 m² in Riviera del Sol
New€375,000Apartment in Mijas€6,250/m² · 25% above averageof 68 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 46–75 m² in Mijas
€375,000Apartment in Calahonda€2,930/m² · 24% below averageof 27 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 96–155 m² in Calahonda
€375,000Apartment in La Cala de Mijas€4,688/m² · 11% below averageof 30 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 61–100 m² in La Cala de Mijas
€375,000Apartment in Calahonda€5,000/m² · Around the averageof 32 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 62–92 m² in Calahonda
€375,000Apartment in Mijas Golf€4,167/m² · Around the averageof 12 apartments with a private pool, 2–3 bed and 70–110 m² in Mijas
€375,000Ground-floor apartment in Las Lagunas€3,947/m² · 12% below averageof 218 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 72–118 m² in Mijas
Price reducedTop opportunity · 27% below average€375,000
€385,000Ground-floor apartment in Miraflores€3,024/m² · 27% below averageof 171 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 93–155 m² in Mijas
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Sunrise Golf ResidencesLa Cala de Mijas, Mijas2 bedrooms: 17 available3 bedrooms: 10 available€5,831/m² · Around the averageof 654 similar new-build homes in 47 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2028Lantana Residencial BoutiqueLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 6 available2 bedrooms: 5 available€4,869/m² · Around the averageof 172 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2028Green Valley Fase IMijas2 bedrooms: 5 available3 bedrooms: 9 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Laguna OneLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 9 available€4,455/m² · 16% below averageof 127 similar new-build homes in 21 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €395,000 to €375,000, a reduction of 5%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,233 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Calahonda is €4,532 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Calahonda?
The typical price for apartments in Calahonda is €389,000, measured across 108 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4919809. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Duplex for sale in Calahonda.
















