Reference R4930855Marbella
Villa for sale in Elviria
€1,795,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Living space
- 468 m²
Price reduced: €2,900,000 → €1,795,000
Magnificent villa with sea views in Elviria. On the first floor has a large living room, a library office that can be converted into a bedroom, bathroom, fully equipped kitchen. On the second floor the house has 3 bedrooms and two bathrooms and finally we have a living room, which gives access to the terrace which has a great jacuzzi with incredible views of the sea. Modern heated pool in the garden and garage por multiple cars. The villa has pre-installation of elevator, alarm and automatic locks at both entrances to the property. Located in a quiet area with nice views.
Photos of Villa for sale in Elviria
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Private terrace
- Storage room
In the complex
- Heated pool
- Underground parking
- Lift
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
This price compared with Elviria
Per square metre, this home costs 28% less than villas and houses in Elviria usually do.
- This home€3,835 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Elviria€5,306 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Elviria€5,306 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,835 per m²
- 36% below average per m²
- price lowered 38%
Compared with 12 villas with a private pool, with 4–5 bedrooms and 404–571 m² of living area in Elviria. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Opportunity · 29% below average€1,795,000Villa in Guadalmina Alta€5,390/m² · 29% below averageof 8 villas with a private pool, 4–5 bed and 270–381 m² in Guadalmina Alta
Price reduced€1,795,000
€1,850,000Villa in El Rosario€7,095/m² · 29% above averageof 11 villas without a pool, 3–5 bed and 190–271 m² in Marbella Price reducedTop opportunity · 26% below average€1,795,000
€2,100,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€7,095/m² · 26% below averageof 14 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 226–304 m² in Nueva Andalucía Price reduced€1,795,000
€1,995,000Villa in Río Real€5,772/m² · 15% below averageof 46 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 243–382 m² in Marbella Price reducedTop opportunity · 41% below average€1,795,000
€1,900,000Villa in Elviria€4,145/m² · 41% below averageof 12 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 325–525 m² in Elviria Opportunity · 34% below average€1,795,000Villa in La Campana€5,000/m² · 34% below averageof 63 villas with a private pool, 2–4 bed and 270–439 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€1,780,000
€1,970,000Villa in Marbella€7,739/m² · Around the averageof 76 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 180–287 m² in Marbella Price reduced€1,775,000
€1,900,000Villa in Cabopino€7,245/m² · Around the averageof 64 villas with a private pool, 2–4 bed and 185–302 m² in Marbella
New build in Marbella
Nara MarbellaMarbella5 bedrooms: 5 available€4,181/m² · 54% below averageof 49 similar new-build homes in 22 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Alcantara del Mar VillasSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella5 bedrooms: 3 available6 bedrooms: 8 available€5,180/m² · 49% below averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - VillasMarbella4 bedrooms: 18 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Aloha ForestMarbella2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €2,900,000 to €1,795,000, a reduction of 38%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,835 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Elviria is €5,306 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Elviria?
The typical price for villas and houses in Elviria is €1,990,000, measured across 55 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4930855. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Elviria.























