Reference R4964047
Villa for sale in Nerja
€650,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 88 m²
*Located in Rio de la Miel near Nerja* Charming 3-Bedroom Villa with Stunning Views & Infinity Pool – Near Nerja Escape to the tranquility of the Andalusian countryside with this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa, set on one level and offering breathtaking mountain and distant sea views. Nestled at the edge of Málaga province before the Granada border, this home is a nature lover’s paradise, surrounded by amazing wildlife and accessed via a scenic mountain road. Enjoy a dip in your infinity pool that has uninterrupted mountain views while you relax in the water. Spacious outdoor terraces perfect for outdoor dining, sunbathing, and entertaining. Some Fruit Trees are already planted and giving fruit and some more space of which to grow your own produce in the Mediterranean sun. Just a 10-minute drive to the coast and its beautiful beaches, and only 20 minutes to Nerja, offering the best of both worlds: privacy and convenience. If you're looking for a peaceful retreat with panoramic views, natural beauty, and modern comforts, this villa is a must-see.
Photos of Villa for sale in Nerja
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Barbecue area
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
This price compared with Nerja
Per square metre, this home costs 74% more than villas and houses in Nerja usually do.
- This home€7,386 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Nerja€4,236 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Nerja€4,005 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Nerja
Price reduced€650,000
€690,000Villa in NerjaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reduced€610,000
€630,000Villa in NerjaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €750,000Villa in NerjaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€789,000Villa in NerjaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€795,000Villa in NerjaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€500,000
€550,000Villa in NerjaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €7,386 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Nerja is €4,236 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Nerja?
The typical price for villas and houses in Nerja is €795,000, measured across 31 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4964047. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Nerja.























