Reference R4982062Altea
Villa for sale in Altea Hills
€2,950,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Living space
- 420 m²
Price reduced: €4,000,000 → €2,950,000
Exclusive Independent Villa in Altea Hills with Panoramic Views Located in the prestigious Altea Hills residential area, this magnificent 420 m² villa is spread over three floors, offering a spacious and functional layout with an elegant design. Property Features: Built Area: 420 m² Layout: 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms Outdoor Spaces: Terrace, balcony, private garden, and swimming pool Parking: Private parking included Condition: Second-hand, well-maintained Climate Control: Air conditioning Location: Exclusive area with 24-hour security The property boasts spacious interiors filled with natural light, enhancing the breathtaking panoramic views. Its terrace and balcony are perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean climate all year round. Outside, the villa features a private garden and a spectacular swimming pool, creating a serene and luxurious atmosphere. Additionally, the Altea Hills community ensures privacy and security. A Unique Opportunity In excellent condition, this villa is an ideal choice for a permanent residence or a lucrative investment in one of the most exclusive areas of the Costa Blanca.
Photos of Villa for sale in Altea Hills
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Private terrace
- Solarium
In the complex
- Lift
This price compared with Altea
Per square metre, this home costs 67% more than villas and houses in Altea usually do.
- This home€7,024 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Altea€4,194 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Altea€4,038 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Altea
New€2,950,000Villa in Altea HillsNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€2,950,000
€4,000,000Villa in Altea HillsNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €2,690,000Villa in Altea HillsNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€2,690,000Villa in AlteaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€2,650,000Villa in Altea HillsNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€2,500,000Villa in AlteaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€2,500,000Bungalow in AlteaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€2,495,000Villa in AlteaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Altea
Villa PetraAltea Hills, Altea4 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Oasis 005Altea4 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyVilla SaonaAltea Hills, Altea4 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €4,000,000 to €2,950,000, a reduction of 26%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €7,024 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Altea is €4,194 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Altea?
The typical price for villas and houses in Altea is €1,990,000, measured across 37 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4982062. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Altea Hills.























