Reference R4989484
Finca for sale in Mijas
€1,945,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 208 m²
Price reduced: €2,000,000 → €1,945,000
A finca in Mijas Almarchar with 19,200m² of irrigated land, including 3,000m² designated for urban development. The property features a country house that’s ideal for renovation or redevelopment. The rural land is planted with olive and fruit trees, and offers stunning views of the coast and sea. Access is via the Fuengirola-Mijas road, with secure entry through an electric gate.
Photos of Finca for sale in Mijas
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Private parking
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
This price compared with Mijas
Per square metre, this home costs 141% more than villas and houses in Mijas usually do.
- This home€9,351 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Mijas€3,877 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Mijas€4,158 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Mijas
€1,945,000Villa in Mijas€3,530/m² · 10% above averageof 41 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 424–667 m² in Mijas
€1,942,500Villa in Mijas Costa€3,349/m² · Around the averageof 40 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 441–667 m² in Mijas
New€1,950,000Villa in Mijas€3,686/m² · Around the averageof 20 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 407–573 m² in Mijas
€1,950,000Villa in Riviera del SolNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€1,950,000Villa in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€1,950,000
€2,200,000Villa in Calahonda€3,714/m² · Around the averageof 57 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 397–615 m² in Mijas €1,950,000Villa in La Sierrezuela€9,750/m² · 75% above averageof 50 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 150–250 m² in Mijas
Price reduced€1,950,000
€2,200,000Villa in Torrenueva€6,588/m² · 39% above averageof 67 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 224–361 m² in Mijas
New build in Mijas
Completion 2027El Chaparral Bespoke Villa'sMijas5 bedrooms: 3 available€6,322/m² · 18% above averageof 46 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Mijas
Key readyVilla en MijasRiviera del Sol, Mijas5 bedrooms: 1 available€4,916/m² · 10% below averageof 43 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Grand Villas CollectionRiviera del Sol, Mijas3 bedrooms: 2 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€5,027/m² · Around the averageof 60 similar new-build homes in 26 other projects in Mijas
Villa Selene Europa GolfLa Cala Golf, Mijas3 bedrooms: 1 available€4,960/m² · Around the averageof 21 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €2,000,000 to €1,945,000, a reduction of 3%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €9,351 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Mijas is €3,877 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Mijas?
The typical price for villas and houses in Mijas is €915,000, measured across 481 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4989484. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Finca for sale in Mijas.




















