Reference R4995211Marbella
Villa for sale in Marbesa
€1,475,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 346 m²
Price reduced: €1,750,000 → €1,475,000
Located in the peaceful, secure residential area of Marbesa, this warm Mediterranean-style villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Just a 1-minute walk from the beach, close to all amenities, and only a short drive to Marbella and Málaga Airport. The property boasts a magnificent private garden and pool, creating a serene retreat. The villa features 3 bedrooms all with en-suites across two floors: On the main floor of 126 m2; hallway with guest toilet, spectacular living room adjacent to a modern kitchen and seamless connection to the verandah (porch) and garden & pool of 24m2. 1 bedrooms (delete s)with ensuite bathroom. Upper floor of 88 m2 Two bedrooms with 2 ensuite bathrooms leading onto terrace with lovely sea views, including a master suite with (a dressing room?) and terrace. Basement of 116 m2 with lock up garage for 2 cars plus storage room. The home offers heated floors and wall radiators throughout, ensuring year-round comfort. Private parking for two cars completes this exceptional property. A perfect Mediterranean retreat to enjoy life under the sun. Call us to schedule a visit! -Chlorine pool. --Reverse cycle air con in lounge and all bedrooms. -Gas powered central heating.
Photos of Villa for sale in Marbesa
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private terrace
- En-suite bathroom
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to schools
This price compared with Marbesa
Per square metre, this home costs 39% less than villas and houses in Marbesa usually do.
- This home€4,263 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Marbesa€6,969 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbesa€5,982 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,263 per m²
- 41% below average per m²
- price lowered 16%
Compared with 61 villas with a private pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 260–429 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€1,475,000Villa in Marbella€7,230/m² · 15% below averageof 48 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 158–254 m² in Marbella
€1,459,500Villa in MarbellaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New€1,495,000Villa in San Pedro de Alcántara€6,229/m² · 24% below averageof 41 villas with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 181–297 m² in Marbella
€1,495,000Villa in MarbellaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reducedTop opportunity · 28% below average€1,495,000
€1,500,000Villa in Santa Clara€5,137/m² · 28% below averageof 59 villas with a private pool, 2–4 bed and 221–359 m² in Marbella €1,495,000Villa in Nueva AndalucíaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€1,495,000
€1,549,000Villa in El Rosario€5,663/m² · 17% below averageof 11 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 210–326 m² in El Rosario €1,499,000Villa in El RosarioNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Marbella
Nara MarbellaMarbella5 bedrooms: 5 available€4,181/m² · 54% below averageof 49 similar new-build homes in 22 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - VillasMarbella4 bedrooms: 18 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Aloha ForestMarbella2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €1,750,000 to €1,475,000, a reduction of 16%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,263 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Marbesa is €6,969 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Marbesa?
The typical price for villas and houses in Marbesa is €2,400,000, measured across 22 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4995211. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Marbesa.























