Reference R5043559Marbella
Duplex penthouse for sale in Nueva Andalucía
€599,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 115 m²
A superb west facing renovated duplex penthouse for sale in the popular El Dorado urbanisation in Nueva Andalucia, close to Puerto Banus Enjoy the afternoon sun, with stunning views towards the sea. The development is located a short walk to the beach, Puerto Banus as well as the shops and restaurants around Centro Plaza. A duplex penthouse it has 3 bedrooms, 1 of which is on the entrance floor together with an en-suite shower. There is also a guest toilet on the same floor. On the top floor you find the en-suite master bedroom, with its own terrace and skylight as well as an en-suite guest bedroom. Both the bathrooms have skylights. The living room enjoys an open-plan kitchen and leads onto the main terrace, that can be accessed directly from the living room and kitchen. The property has a holiday rental licence. The m2 is the Nota Simple (title deed) are 135m2. Parking is not included, but it might be possible to rent a space in the underground parking. Please not the building does not have a lift. If you are looking for a property to simply enjoy or as an investment this is an opportunity for you. Viewings depends on availability as the property is frequently rented. Information is given to the best of our knowledge; however, should be verified prior to committing to any purchase.
Photos of Duplex penthouse for sale in Nueva Andalucía
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Private terrace
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
This price compared with Nueva Andalucía
Per square metre, this home costs 7% less than apartments in Nueva Andalucía usually do.
- This home€5,209 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Nueva Andalucía€5,619 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Nueva Andalucía€5,913 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,209 per m²
- 27% below average per m²
Compared with 24 penthouses with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 92–143 m² of living area in Nueva Andalucía. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Price reducedTop opportunity · 26% below average€599,000
€650,000Penthouse in Nueva Andalucía€5,301/m² · 26% below averageof 20 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 92–137 m² in Nueva Andalucía Price reduced€599,000
€650,000Duplex penthouse in Elviria€5,598/m² · 17% below averageof 10 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 83–123 m² in Elviria €599,990Penthouse in Elviria€6,741/m² · Around the averageof 35 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 70–110 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€595,000
€625,000Penthouse in Cabopino€5,950/m² · 13% below averageof 48 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 77–125 m² in Marbella Price reduced€595,000
€630,000Duplex penthouse in Nueva Andalucía€6,263/m² · 13% below averageof 15 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 73–115 m² in Nueva Andalucía Price reduced€595,000
€690,000Duplex penthouse in Costabella€6,071/m² · 13% below averageof 46 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 77–122 m² in Marbella €595,000Penthouse in MarbellaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Opportunity · 50% below average€595,000Duplex penthouse in Guadalmina Alta€3,306/m² · 50% below averageof 87 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 135–220 m² in Marbella
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Medblue Fase IVAltos de los Monteros, Marbella2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€6,424/m² · 31% below averageof 117 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,209 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Nueva Andalucía is €5,619 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Nueva Andalucía?
The typical price for apartments in Nueva Andalucía is €650,000, measured across 298 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5043559. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Duplex penthouse for sale in Nueva Andalucía.























