Reference R5103538
Villa for sale in Marbella
€2,750,000
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Living space
- 750 m²
Price reduced: €2,850,000 → €2,750,000
Recently Refurbished Villa from Scratch with Heated Pool and Sea Views in Ultra Central Marbella Location. Discover this magnificent villa, completely refurbished recently, offering a brand new living experience in an unbeatable and very central position in Marbella. Everything is new, guaranteeing the highest quality and a contemporary design. This spacious villa provides you with captivating sea views, a stunning backdrop for your daily life. Enjoy the luxury of a heated pool, ideal for a relaxing swim at any time of the year. The location is simply exceptional: you will be close to absolutely everything. Within minutes you'll find a vibrant selection of bars, restaurants, the heart of Marbella city, and the glamorous Puerto Banús. The popular La Cañada shopping center is just 3 minutes away, and the beach is very close by, perfect for strolls and enjoying the sun. Additionally, the area boasts prestigious schools and is situated in an established residential area. Connectivity is unsurpassed: Puerto Banús is just 10 minutes away, and the airport is a comfortable 40-minute drive. This villa is the perfect choice for those seeking a luxurious home ready to move into, with all amenities within easy reach and a vibrant lifestyle in the heart of the Costa del Sol. Detached Villa, Marbella, Costa del Sol. 6 Bedrooms, 5 Bathrooms, Built 750 m², Garden/Plot 1000 m². Setting : Town, Close To Golf, Close To Port, Close To Sea, Close To Town, Close To Schools, Close To Marina. Orientation : East, South East. Condition : Excellent, Recently Renovated. Pool : Private, Indoor, Heated. Climate Control : Air Conditioning, Hot A/C, Cold A/C, Fireplace. Views : Sea, Mountain, Garden. Features : Covered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, Gym, Sauna, Games Room, Storage Room, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom, Marble Flooring, Barbeque, Double Glazing, Near Mosque, Staff Accommodation, Near Church, Basement, Fiber Optic. Furniture : Not Furnished. Kitchen : Fully Fitted. Garden : Private, Landscaped, Easy Maintenance. Security : Electric Blinds, Alarm System. Parking : Covered, More Than One, Private. Utilities : Electricity. Category : Luxury, Resale.
Photos of Villa for sale in Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Basement
- Fibre broadband
- Alarm system
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Indoor pool
- Heated pool
- Landscaped gardens
- Gym
- Sauna
- Barbecue area
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Close to golf
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs 41% less than villas and houses in Marbella usually do.
- This home€3,667 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Marbella€6,213 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,017 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,667 per m²
- 50% below average per m²
- price lowered 4%
Compared with 80 villas with a private pool, with 5–7 bedrooms and 567–923 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€2,750,000Villa in Guadalmina Alta€13,750/m² · 67% above averageof 42 villas with a private pool, 2–4 bed and 150–250 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€2,750,000
€2,990,000Villa in MarbellaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Opportunity · 41% below average€2,750,000Villa in San Pedro de Alcántara€4,379/m² · 41% below averageof 104 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 473–785 m² in Marbella
€2,750,000Villa in Golden MileNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Opportunity · 41% below average€2,790,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€5,514/m² · 41% below averageof 46 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 382–627 m² in Nueva Andalucía
€2,700,000Villa in ElviriaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Opportunity · 30% below average€2,800,000Villa in Hacienda Las Chapas€5,785/m² · 30% below averageof 106 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 363–603 m² in Marbella
€2,800,000Villa in Golden Mile€11,667/m² · 49% above averageof 64 villas with a private pool, 2–4 bed and 181–300 m² in Marbella
New build in Marbella
Nara MarbellaMarbella5 bedrooms: 5 available€4,181/m² · 54% below averageof 49 similar new-build homes in 22 other projects in Marbella
Elegance - Turnkey DeliveryNueva Andalucía, Marbella4 bedrooms: 1 available€7,917/m² · 24% above averageof 11 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026Villa C San PedroSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella4 bedrooms: 1 available€6,780/m² · 27% below averageof 42 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Alcantara del Mar VillasSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella5 bedrooms: 3 available6 bedrooms: 8 available€5,180/m² · 49% below averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €2,850,000 to €2,750,000, a reduction of 4%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,667 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Marbella is €6,213 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Marbella?
The typical price for villas and houses in Marbella is €1,995,000, measured across 846 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5103538. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Marbella.























