Reference R5109898Ojén
Apartment for sale in La Mairena
€449,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 144 m²
Price reduced: €475,000 → €449,000
Las Buganvillas is a delightful urbanisation within the heart of the La Mairena development. Set within the countryside with spectacular views all around, if it’s peace and quiet you’re after, this apartment could be just right for you. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers 144 m² of built space and 52 m² of terraces. The bright open-plan living and dining area features a charming fireplace and sliding glass doors that lead out to the main terrace — ideal for enjoying the surrounding nature and views. The newly renovated kitchen is fully equipped with modern appliances and finishes. The main bedroom includes fitted wardrobes and an en-suite bathroom. The two additional bedrooms also feature built-in wardrobes and share a well-appointed second bathroom. Additional highlights include hot and cold air conditioning and a private garage. Located just 8 minutes from the beach and all the amenities of Elviria — including shops, restaurants, and supermarkets — this home offers the perfect mix of tranquility and convenience.
Photos of Apartment for sale in La Mairena
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Double glazing
- Fibre broadband
- Entry phone
- Alarm system
- A/C pre-installation
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Lift
- Step-free access
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to schools
This price compared with La Mairena
Per square metre, this home costs 11% less than apartments in La Mairena usually do.
- This home€3,118 per m²
- Typical for apartments in La Mairena€3,521 per m²
- Typical for all homes in La Mairena€3,593 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,118 per m²
- 6% below average per m²
- price lowered 6%
Compared with 22 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 111–180 m² of living area in La Mairena. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Ojén
€450,000Apartment in La Mairena€3,061/m² · Around the averageof 22 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 111–180 m² in La Mairena
Price reducedTop opportunity · 27% below average€459,000
€480,000Ground-floor apartment in La Mairena€2,550/m² · 27% below averageof 14 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 135–180 m² in La Mairena New€460,000Ground-floor apartment in La Mairena€5,111/m² · 25% above averageof 9 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 89–112 m² in La Mairena
€460,000Ground-floor apartment in La Mairena€3,680/m² · Around the averageof 22 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 95–154 m² in La Mairena
€475,000Apartment in La Mairena€3,299/m² · Around the averageof 22 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 111–180 m² in La Mairena
€420,000Top-floor apartment in La Mairena€4,719/m² · 13% above averageof 8 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 89–111 m² in La Mairena
Price reduced€419,000
€449,000Apartment in La Mairena€2,890/m² · 15% below averageof 21 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 111–180 m² in La Mairena €495,000Apartment in La Mairena€3,640/m² · Around the averageof 22 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 105–167 m² in La Mairena
New build in Ojén
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €475,000 to €449,000, a reduction of 5%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,118 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in La Mairena is €3,521 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in La Mairena?
The typical price for apartments in La Mairena is €468,000, measured across 40 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5109898. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in La Mairena.
























