Reference R5119258
Apartment for sale in Fuengirola
€549,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 151 m²
Welcome to this exclusive and modern apartment located in the sought-after area of Lomas del Higuerón. This property offers the ideal combination of comfort, style, and location – perfect as a holiday home or a smart investment opportunity. Property Highlights: 3 spacious bedrooms 2 modern bathrooms Open-plan, fully equipped kitchen with stylish design Large private terrace – ideal for relaxing, outdoor dining, and spending time with family and friends Storage room 2 private underground parking spaces Access to an exclusive communal pool and landscaped garden areas Location and Amenities: The apartment is within walking distance of the renowned Higuerón Hotel, which features five high-end restaurants and a full sports center with gym, padel courts, spa, and wellness facilities. A peaceful and secure area surrounded by nature, yet offering quick access to the beach, city life, and transport – just a short drive from Fuengirola, Benalmádena, and Málaga Airport.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Fuengirola
Features of this home
In the home
- Covered terrace
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
Setting and views
- Close to shops
This price compared with Fuengirola
Per square metre, this home costs 34% less than apartments in Fuengirola usually do.
- This home€3,636 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Fuengirola€5,538 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Fuengirola€5,299 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,636 per m²
- 33% below average per m²
Compared with 79 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 114–179 m² of living area in Fuengirola. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Fuengirola
€549,000Ground-floor apartment in Fuengirola€4,613/m² · 18% below averageof 152 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 90–145 m² in Fuengirola
€549,000Apartment in Fuengirola€4,613/m² · 12% above averageof 60 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 90–145 m² in Fuengirola
€549,000Apartment in Fuengirola€6,100/m² · Around the averageof 157 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 69–112 m² in Fuengirola
Price reduced€549,000
€595,000Ground-floor apartment in El Higuerón€5,436/m² · 17% below averageof 31 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 80–125 m² in El Higuerón Price reduced€549,000
€585,000Apartment in Fuengirola€6,459/m² · Around the averageof 144 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 65–106 m² in Fuengirola Price reduced€549,000
€595,000Apartment in Fuengirola€6,310/m² · Around the averageof 148 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 67–108 m² in Fuengirola Price reduced€549,000
€580,000Apartment in El Higuerón€5,660/m² · 14% below averageof 30 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 75–117 m² in El Higuerón Price reduced€549,000
€595,000Apartment in Fuengirola€5,903/m² · Around the averageof 172 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 70–116 m² in Fuengirola
New build in Fuengirola
Key readyValley CollectionFuengirola2 bedrooms: 1 available3 bedrooms: 1 available€10,941/m² · 58% above averageof 438 similar new-build homes in 29 other projects in Fuengirola
Completion 2026Pelit MaritimoFuengirola2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2027Edificio LúxorFuengirola2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€5,537/m² · 13% above averageof 24 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Fuengirola
Key readyAura HiguerónEl Higuerón, Fuengirola2 bedrooms: 3 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,781/m² · 17% above averageof 481 similar new-build homes in 32 other projects in Fuengirola
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,636 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €5,538 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Fuengirola?
The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €535,000, measured across 535 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5119258. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Fuengirola.























