Reference R5138635Marbella
Apartment for sale in Cabopino
€469,500
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 108 m²
Price reduced: €495,000 → €469,500
Located in the sought-after beachside area of Carib Playa, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The property is situated within a secure gated complex and enjoys a south-facing orientation, allowing for plenty of natural light throughout the day. The apartment features a fully fitted kitchen, ensuite bathroom, utility room, and fitted wardrobes for ample storage. Elegant marble flooring adds a touch of sophistication, while the private terrace provides a relaxing space to enjoy views of the well-maintained communal gardens. Residents benefit from access to a communal swimming pool and landscaped gardens, making it an ideal spot for enjoying the Costa del Sol lifestyle. With private parking included, the apartment ensures both comfort and practicality. Set in a prime location, the property is just moments from the beach, close to golf courses, and within a well-established urbanisation. This is an excellent opportunity for those seeking a holiday home, permanent residence, or investment in one of Marbella’s most desirable beachside communities.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Cabopino
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Close to golf
- Close to the sea
This price compared with Cabopino
Per square metre, this home costs 20% less than apartments in Cabopino usually do.
- This home€4,347 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Cabopino€5,433 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Cabopino€5,402 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,347 per m²
- 27% below average per m²
- price lowered 5%
Compared with 15 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 82–134 m² of living area in Cabopino. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
NewOpportunity · 28% below average€469,000Ground-floor apartment in Nueva Andalucía€3,844/m² · 28% below averageof 135 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 92–152 m² in Nueva Andalucía
€469,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€4,343/m² · 21% below averageof 126 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 82–135 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reduced€470,000
€475,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€7,121/m² · 16% above averageof 25 apartments with a shared pool, 1–2 bed and 50–82 m² in Nueva Andalucía Price reducedTop opportunity · 29% below average€470,000
€510,000Apartment in La Campana€4,052/m² · 29% below averageof 430 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 87–145 m² in Marbella Price reduced€469,000
€499,000Top-floor apartment in Golden Mile€6,606/m² · Around the averageof 12 apartments with a shared pool, 0–2 bed and 56–86 m² in Golden Mile Price reduced€469,000
€529,000Ground-floor apartment in Puerto BanúsNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reduced€470,000
€510,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€4,234/m² · 22% below averageof 131 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 84–138 m² in Nueva Andalucía Price reducedTop opportunity · 26% below average€469,000
€495,000Apartment in Altos de los Monteros€3,234/m² · 26% below averageof 16 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 114–178 m² in Altos de los Monteros
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Medblue Fase IVAltos de los Monteros, Marbella2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€6,424/m² · 31% below averageof 117 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €495,000 to €469,500, a reduction of 5%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,347 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Cabopino is €5,433 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Cabopino?
The typical price for apartments in Cabopino is €799,000, measured across 33 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5138635. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Cabopino.










