Reference R5140108Marbella
Duplex penthouse for sale in Golden Mile
€1,995,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 276 m²
Price reduced: €2,395,000 → €1,995,000
Luxurious three-bedroom duplex Penthouse with en-suite bathrooms for sale in Las Lomas del Rey, a secure and prestigious urbanisation ideally located on Marbella’s exclusive Golden Mile. Built in 2006 and recently renovated, this elegant property combines contemporary finishes with practical luxury, offering 276 sqm of total built space, including approximately 114 sqm of private terraces. With its elevated position, the apartment enjoys uninterrupted views of the surrounding La Concha mountain and landscaped communal gardens, making it ideal for those seeking comfort, views, and a lifestyle grounded in convenience. This duplex has been fully renovated to high- standards and equipped with state-of-the-art features, including air conditioning with an Air Zone system, underfloor heating, LED lighting, an integrated music system, and automated curtains, all easily controlled via a smart home automation system. Natural wood elements complement the clean lines, and integrated technology such as electric blinds and a smart security system with double-glazing and security shutters ensures a balance of ease and safety. The Penthouse spans two levels, thoughtfully designed to enhance spatial flow and indoor-outdoor living. The lower level consists of the main living, two bedrooms one currently use as an office, two ensuite bathrooms and dining areas with direct access to a large south-facing terrace, ideal for entertaining or relaxed outdoor dining. The kitchen is fully fitted with high-end Simens appliances and features premium cabinetry and countertops that align with the modern aesthetic. An internal staircase leads to the upper level where the master suite is, and offers a sense of privacy and serenity with direct terrace access via a French balcony. Bathrooms are fitted with contemporary fixtures and finishes, maintaining a cohesive, luxurious tone throughout the apartment. In addition this property also offers the convenience of a generous private parking space with a charger point for electric car as well as a practical storage room. Lomas del Rey is a low-density, gated community known for its well-kept gardens, mature palm trees, and excellent communal facilities. Residents enjoy access to three swimming pools, one of which is heated for year-round use, as well as a fully equipped gym. The community layout prioritizes privacy and tranquility, offering a peaceful retreat while remaining close to daily amenities. The neighborhood of Las Lomas del Rey is positioned just a few minutes from several key lifestyle attractions. The beaches of Nagüeles and Casablanca are easily reached within a short drive or walk, providing access to beach clubs such as Trocadero Playa. Puente Romano and its culinary plaza – home to celebrated restaurants including Nobu, Cipriani, and Leña by Dani García – lie just down the road, contributing to the area’s high appeal among international buyers. Las Lomas del Rey is surrounded by a variety of international schools including Swans International School and the British School of Marbella, making it a practical location for families. Sports enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to the Puente Romano Tennis Club and a selection of elite golf courses within a 10-minute radius, including Los Naranjos, Aloha Golf Club, and Las Brisas. Day-to-day conveniences such as supermarkets, boutique shops, and wellness centers are all nearby, while access to public transport and taxi routes along the Golden Mile ensures seamless mobility. This part of the Golden Mile offers a quieter, more residential feel compared to Puerto Banús, while maintaining close proximity to Marbella’s commercial and social hubs. With limited properties of this calibre on the market, Penthouse Estelle stands out for its tasteful renovation, high-quality specifications, and premier location. It offers a rare opportunity to own a turnkey residence in one of the most desirable and established communities along the coast. Whether used as a primary residence or a lock-up-and-leave holiday home, this property delivers lasting value and a premium lifestyle in the heart of the Costa del Sol.
Photos of Duplex penthouse for sale in Golden Mile
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Open-plan kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Home automation
- Entry phone
- Alarm system
- Underfloor heating
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Lift
- Barbecue area
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Mountain views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Golden Mile
Per square metre, this home costs 8% less than apartments in Golden Mile usually do.
- This home€7,228 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Golden Mile€7,898 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Golden Mile€7,679 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €7,228 per m²
- 1% below average per m²
- price lowered 17%
Compared with 50 penthouses with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 208–334 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€1,995,000Penthouse in San Pedro de Alcántara€7,673/m² · Around the averageof 56 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 195–320 m² in Marbella
Price reducedTop opportunity · 29% below average€1,995,000
€2,295,000Penthouse in Marbella€6,740/m² · 29% below averageof 11 penthouses with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 223–338 m² in Marbella Price reduced€1,995,000
€2,200,000Duplex penthouse in Nueva Andalucía€12,018/m² · 91% above averageof 15 penthouses with a shared pool, 4–5 bed and 129–200 m² in Marbella Price reduced€1,990,000
€2,190,000Duplex penthouse in Marbella€5,482/m² · 10% below averageof 20 penthouses with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 276–431 m² in Marbella €2,000,000Penthouse in MarbellaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€1,990,000Penthouse in Puerto Banús€7,107/m² · Around the averageof 48 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 211–334 m² in Marbella
€2,000,000Penthouse in Marbella€7,905/m² · Around the averageof 61 penthouses with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 190–314 m² in Marbella
€1,975,000Duplex penthouse in Puerto Banús€10,618/m² · 10% above averageof 10 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 141–220 m² in Puerto Banús
New build in Marbella
Nara MarbellaMarbella5 bedrooms: 5 available€4,181/m² · 54% below averageof 49 similar new-build homes in 22 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Alcantara del Mar VillasSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella5 bedrooms: 3 available6 bedrooms: 8 available€5,180/m² · 49% below averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Aloha ForestMarbella2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Isla BelaMarbella2 bedrooms: 23 available3 bedrooms: 28 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€11,116/m² · 58% above averageof 165 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €2,395,000 to €1,995,000, a reduction of 17%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €7,228 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Golden Mile is €7,898 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Golden Mile?
The typical price for apartments in Golden Mile is €1,285,000, measured across 87 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5140108. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Duplex penthouse for sale in Golden Mile.























