Reference R5156197Estepona
Villa for sale in New Golden Mile
€1,690,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living space
- 260 m²
Exclusive luxury detached villa in Isdabe, just 6 minutes from the beach Discover this magnificent, fully renovated single-storey property that combines modern design, efficiency and functionality in a quiet and exclusive setting. With 260 m² built on a generous 733 m² plot, this villa is the ideal choice for both a permanent residence and a holiday investment. Layout and interior spaces • 3 spacious bedrooms, one of which is en suite • 2 full bathrooms + 2 toilets • Fully equipped open-plan kitchen with high-end appliances. • Spacious living-dining room with direct access to the garden and swimming pool • Wireless home automation system controllable from your mobile phone • Air conditioning with 3 hot/cold air conditioning units + air heating • Enhanced security with private alarm and Prosegur cameras Exteriors designed for enjoyment • Saltwater swimming pool with waterfall, outdoor shower and pre-installation for heating • Well-maintained garden with irrigation system (included in the community fee, only €220/year) • Private terrace ideal for outdoor gatherings • Upper solarium tiled with large format tiles • Barbecue with stainless steel doors and outdoor refrigerator • Parking for 4 vehicles (2 covered + 2 uncovered) • Outdoor toilet for the pool Prime location Just 550 metres from the beach (a 6-minute walk) and surrounded by a full range of services: bars, restaurants, supermarkets, shopping centres, petrol stations and leisure areas. Everything you need, right at your fingertips. Other details that make the difference • Built-in wardrobes, double glazing and electric shutters • Intercom with viewer • Fibre optics • 3,000-litre underground water tanks + cisterns A unique property in a quiet, established neighbourhood, perfect for families, as a second home or as a secure investment.
Photos of Villa for sale in New Golden Mile
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Home automation
- Fibre broadband
- Entry phone
- Alarm system
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Barbecue area
- Restaurant on site
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
This price compared with New Golden Mile
Per square metre, this home costs 5% less than villas and houses in New Golden Mile usually do.
- This home€6,500 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in New Golden Mile€6,862 per m²
- Typical for all homes in New Golden Mile€5,843 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €6,500 per m²
- 19% above average per m²
Compared with 57 villas with a private pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 199–321 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
€1,690,000Villa in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New€1,695,000Villa in Atalaya€3,988/m² · 20% below averageof 38 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 321–508 m² in Estepona
Opportunity · 33% below average€1,695,000Villa in El Paraíso€4,971/m² · 33% below averageof 9 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 262–388 m² in El Paraíso
€1,695,000Villa in AtalayaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€1,695,000Villa in New Golden Mile€8,475/m² · 37% above averageof 25 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 150–243 m² in Estepona
Opportunity · 48% below average€1,700,000Villa in Estepona€2,862/m² · 48% below averageof 30 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 460–742 m² in Estepona
Price reducedTop opportunity · 31% below average€1,675,000
€1,899,000Villa in Estepona€3,895/m² · 31% below averageof 16 villas with a private pool, 6–7 bed and 325–531 m² in Estepona €1,650,000Villa in Bel AirNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Swing And Sea VillasEstepona4 bedrooms: 2 available5 bedrooms: 9 available€6,046/m² · 16% below averageof 33 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Estepona
Key readyDetached Villa EsteponaEstepona4 bedrooms: 1 available€7,974/m² · 22% above averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Marine Hills - The VillasSelwo, Estepona3 bedrooms: 8 available€8,944/m² · 55% above averageof 22 similar new-build homes in 4 other projects in Estepona
MaraltoEstepona1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,921/m² · Around the averageof 434 similar new-build homes in 48 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €6,500 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in New Golden Mile is €6,862 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in New Golden Mile?
The typical price for villas and houses in New Golden Mile is €1,950,000, measured across 20 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5156197. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in New Golden Mile.























