Reference R5165053
Apartment for sale in Mijas
€320,000
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 120 m²
Spectacular apartment for sale in an urbanization with gardens and 6 swimming pools, on the first floor with elevator, consisting of a very spacious living room with fireplace and cassette, a fully furnished independent kitchen of high quality, 1 double bedroom with two built-in wardrobes, a bathroom with jacuzzi bathtub, a patio of more than 24m2 with barbecue and shower that overlooks the gardens of the urbanization, centralized air conditioning hot / cold, 1 parking space for a car and a motorcycle, a storage room, the apartment is modern and very well maintained, ready to move into immediately, golf courses 5 minutes away and the beach 10 minutes away. The exact address has been omitted for security and data protection reasons. In compliance with the decree of the Junta de Andalucía 208/2005 of October 11, clients are informed that the notarial, registry, i. t. p, and other expenses inherent to the sale, are not included in the price. The data provided is for informational purposes only and has no contractual value. The offer is subject to errors, changes in price, availability and/or withdrawal from the market without prior notice.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Mijas
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to schools
This price compared with Mijas
Per square metre, this home costs 40% less than apartments in Mijas usually do.
- This home€2,667 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Mijas€4,475 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Mijas€4,158 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Mijas
NewOpportunity · 26% below average€320,000Ground-floor apartment in Calahonda€2,936/m² · 26% below averageof 38 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 82–130 m² in Calahonda
New€320,000Apartment in Mijas€5,714/m² · Around the averageof 47 apartments with a shared pool, 1–2 bed and 43–70 m² in Mijas
New€320,000Apartment in La Cala de Mijas€5,246/m² · Around the averageof 13 apartments with a shared pool, 1–2 bed and 49–76 m² in La Cala de Mijas
€320,000Ground-floor apartment in Calahonda€3,765/m² · 18% below averageof 42 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 65–106 m² in Calahonda
€320,000Ground-floor apartment in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€320,000
€349,000Apartment in Mijas€3,678/m² · 20% below averageof 217 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 66–108 m² in Mijas €320,000Apartment in Riviera del Sol€3,951/m² · Around the averageof 43 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 65–101 m² in Riviera del Sol
Price reduced€320,000
€340,000Apartment in Las Lagunas€3,200/m² · 13% below averageof 12 apartments with a private pool, 2–3 bed and 90–124 m² in Mijas
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Lantana Residencial BoutiqueLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 6 available2 bedrooms: 5 available€4,869/m² · Around the averageof 172 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Mijas
Laguna OneLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 9 available€4,455/m² · 16% below averageof 127 similar new-build homes in 21 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Valley Views - Fase 2Mijas2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€5,317/m² · Around the averageof 527 similar new-build homes in 44 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2029GreenityMijas2 bedrooms: 39 available3 bedrooms: 24 available€3,680/m² · 30% below averageof 625 similar new-build homes in 48 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €2,667 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Mijas is €4,475 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Mijas?
The typical price for apartments in Mijas is €415,000, measured across 546 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5165053. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Mijas.























