Reference R5166580
Townhouse for sale in Marbella
€397,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 96 m²
Price reduced: €399,000 → €397,000
Discover this charming townhouse in Los Altos de Los Monteros, one of the most exclusive residential areas in East Marbella. With a south-facing orientation offering panoramic views of Marbella Bay, this property combines elegance, natural light, and an incomparable natural setting. The property is distributed over two levels: Main floor: a spacious and bright living room with a fireplace, an open-plan kitchen, a guest toilet, and a cozy terrace—perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean climate. From here, you can access the 50 m² private garden, ideal for relaxing surrounded by nature. Upper floor: two bedrooms, one bathroom,designed for maximum comfort. The master bedroom has access to a second terrace with stunning sea views, air conditioning, and double-glazed windows that guarantee peace and quiet, as well as thermal comfort. Located on a hilltop and surrounded by green areas, trees, and well-maintained gardens, the residential complex offers a tranquil and exclusive environment. ???? Prime location: Just 5 minutes from the sandy beach of East Marbella (over 10 km of natural coastline). 10 minutes from Marbella city center. 35 minutes from Malaga International Airport. Close to supermarkets, amenities, and restaurants. This house is ideal as both a permanent residence and a holiday home: a place to enjoy peace and quiet, stunning Mediterranean views, and the true essence of the Costa del Sol.
Photos of Townhouse for sale in Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Double glazing
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Panoramic views
- Close to golf
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs 33% less than villas and houses in Marbella usually do.
- This home€4,135 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Marbella€6,213 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,017 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,135 per m²
- 18% below average per m²
Compared with 27 townhouses with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 80–120 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Price reduced€395,000
€480,000Semi-detached house in Nueva AndalucíaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reduced€399,000
€420,000Townhouse in Nueva AndalucíaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reducedTop opportunity · 31% below average€400,000
€570,000Townhouse in Nueva Andalucía€4,082/m² · 31% below averageof 8 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 89–120 m² in Nueva Andalucía €389,000Townhouse in Reserva de Marbella€4,744/m² · Around the averageof 12 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 80–100 m² in Marbella
€380,000Townhouse in Reserva de Marbella€3,958/m² · 22% below averageof 27 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 80–120 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€370,000
€420,000Townhouse in Elviria€3,895/m² · 22% below averageof 22 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 80–117 m² in Marbella €432,000Townhouse in Reserva de Marbella€5,082/m² · Around the averageof 14 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 80–104 m² in Marbella
Price reducedTop opportunity · 44% below average€359,000
€370,000Townhouse in Reserva de Marbella€2,992/m² · 44% below averageof 57 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 90–150 m² in Marbella
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Medblue Fase IVAltos de los Monteros, Marbella2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€6,424/m² · 31% below averageof 117 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Key readyResidencial Albatros XivMarbella2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 18 available€4,404/m² · 46% below averageof 115 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €399,000 to €397,000, a reduction of 1%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,135 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Marbella is €6,213 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Marbella?
The typical price for villas and houses in Marbella is €1,995,000, measured across 846 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5166580. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Townhouse for sale in Marbella.























