Reference R5184640Estepona
Apartment for sale in New Golden Mile
€590,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 135 m²
Price reduced: €595,000 → €590,000
Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment in Exclusive Gated Urbanisation with 24-Hour Security – Prime Costa del Sol Opportunity with Ongoing Renovation! No viewings before February 2027 Discover this bright and inviting apartment in a prestigious private urbanisation on the Costa del Sol, offering 115 m² of usable space (135 m² built) and an ideal layout for enjoying the Mediterranean lifestyle. Key Features: Generous Layout: Three luminous bedrooms and two bathrooms, with a spacious living-dining room opening directly onto a 21 m² terrace – perfect for al fresco dining or relaxation. High-Quality Renovation: Complete overhaul including new plumbing, sanitation, electrical systems, air conditioning, exterior joinery, and interior finishes – all executed to a designer project standard with sustainable materials. Community Amenities: Secure 24/7 gated development with an included private parking space, adult and children's swimming pools, and beautifully maintained gardens. Convenient First-Floor Living: Interior-facing on the first floor with lift access for ease, plus full air conditioning for year-round comfort. Prime Location: Ideally situated near the sea, renowned golf courses, restaurants, and everyday essentials, blending tranquillity with accessibility in one of the Costa del Sol's most desirable areas. This apartment is perfect as a primary residence or holiday home, with excellent potential for personalisation. Contact us today to seize this opportunity before completion!
Photos of Apartment for sale in New Golden Mile
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Fibre broadband
- Entry phone
- Alarm system
- A/C pre-installation
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Children's pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Padel court
- Step-free access
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with New Golden Mile
Per square metre, this home costs 27% less than apartments in New Golden Mile usually do.
- This home€4,370 per m²
- Typical for apartments in New Golden Mile€6,001 per m²
- Typical for all homes in New Golden Mile€5,843 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Estepona
€590,000Apartment in Estepona€6,860/m² · 38% above averageof 242 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 65–107 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€590,000
€675,000Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€3,933/m² · 25% below averageof 203 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 113–187 m² in Estepona Price reduced€590,000
€749,000Apartment in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reduced€590,000
€610,000Top-floor apartment in Costalita€4,436/m² · 21% below averageof 150 apartments with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 100–166 m² in Estepona €589,000Ground-floor apartment in Cancelada€6,402/m² · 29% above averageof 280 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 69–115 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€585,500
€649,000Top-floor apartment in Estepona€4,962/m² · 27% above averageof 52 apartments without a pool, 3–5 bed and 90–147 m² in Estepona NewPrice reduced€595,000
€600,000Apartment in Estepona€5,459/m² · 10% above averageof 352 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 82–136 m² in Estepona €595,000Apartment in Estepona€4,760/m² · Around the averageof 310 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 94–156 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Lagumare41Estepona2 bedrooms: 5 available€5,904/m² · 12% below averageof 256 similar new-build homes in 37 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
Key readyInsur ScalaEstepona2 bedrooms: 1 available€5,857/m² · 14% below averageof 148 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €595,000 to €590,000, a reduction of 1%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,370 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in New Golden Mile is €6,001 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in New Golden Mile?
The typical price for apartments in New Golden Mile is €802,000, measured across 52 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5184640. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in New Golden Mile.
















