Reference R5186242Mijas
Apartment for sale in Mijas Costa
€599,000
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 71 m²
Step into coastal luxury with this exceptional 1-bedroom, 70 m² beachfront apartment, located in the prestigious Miraflores community on the Costa del Sol. Immaculately refurbished to the highest standards, this rare gem offers breathtaking Mediterranean views, unmatched privacy, and direct access to the beach.
Inside, no detail has been overlooked. The apartment has been completely renovated with brand-new electrical and plumbing systems, high-performance double-glazed windows, and a stunning, custom-designed kitchen with top-of-the-line finishes and integrated appliances. The open-plan layout creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, spacious living area, and the sun-drenched private terrace, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets.
Thoughtfully designed with both style and function in mind, the property features custom-made hallway cabinetry, offering abundant and elegant storage throughout. The generous bedroom and sleek modern bathroom – complete with a separate laundry space – add to the apartment's comfort and convenience.
Set within lush, tropical gardens and offering residents access to a sparkling resort-style pool, this serene oasis provides the ultimate beachfront lifestyle. With direct access to the sand, scenic coastal walkways, and a charming beachside restaurant just steps away, every day feels like a holiday.
Ideally situated just minutes from Marbella and close to golf courses, dining, and shops, this apartment is perfect as a luxury holiday home, high-return investment, or idyllic permanent residence.
The advertised price excludes applicable taxes (ITP, generally 7% in Andalusia, or VAT and other applicable taxes, depending on the property and transaction), notary and Land Registry fees, and legal fees. Please contact us for a breakdown of the estimated costs applicable to the property.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Mijas Costa
Features of this home
In the home
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Utility room
- Double glazing
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Gym
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Panoramic views
- Beachfront
This price compared with Mijas Costa
Per square metre, this home costs 88% more than apartments in Mijas Costa usually do.
- This home€8,437 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Mijas Costa€4,483 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Mijas Costa€3,893 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €8,437 per m²
- 80% above average per m²
Compared with 122 apartments with a shared pool, with 0–2 bedrooms and 54–88 m² of living area in Mijas. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
€599,000Apartment in La Cala de Mijas€6,511/m² · 28% above averageof 34 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 72–114 m² in La Cala de Mijas
Price reduced€599,000
€615,000Apartment in La Cala de Mijas€8,095/m² · 56% above averageof 26 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 59–92 m² in La Cala de Mijas €595,000Apartment in El Chaparral€3,914/m² · Around the averageof 98 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 114–189 m² in Mijas
Price reduced€595,000
€635,000Top-floor apartment in Calahonda€3,480/m² · 13% below averageof 8 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 130–171 m² in Calahonda €595,000Apartment in Riviera del Sol€5,950/m² · 61% above averageof 44 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 75–125 m² in Riviera del Sol
New€590,000Ground-floor apartment in Calanova Golf€5,960/m² · 17% above averageof 11 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 76–121 m² in Calanova Golf
Price reduced€589,000
€599,000Ground-floor apartment in La Cala Golf€5,557/m² · Around the averageof 10 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 80–132 m² in La Cala Golf Price reduced€610,000
€620,000Apartment in La Cala de Mijas€6,040/m² · 19% above averageof 32 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 76–117 m² in La Cala de Mijas
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Sunrise Golf ResidencesLa Cala de Mijas, Mijas2 bedrooms: 17 available3 bedrooms: 10 available€5,831/m² · Around the averageof 654 similar new-build homes in 47 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2028Green Valley Fase IMijas2 bedrooms: 5 available3 bedrooms: 9 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyNavigolf Suites ILa Cala de Mijas, Mijas1 bedroom: 2 available2 bedrooms: 3 available€8,601/m² · 73% above averageof 565 similar new-build homes in 45 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Valley Views - Fase 2Mijas2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€5,317/m² · Around the averageof 527 similar new-build homes in 44 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €8,437 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Mijas Costa is €4,483 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Mijas Costa?
The typical price for apartments in Mijas Costa is €459,000, measured across 42 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5186242. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Mijas Costa.
















