Reference R5189068Mijas
Villa for sale in Mijas Costa
€2,450,000
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living space
- 534 m²
Price reduced: €2,550,000 → €2,450,000
Beautiful South-Facing Five-Bedroom Villa in El Chaparral, Mijas Costa. This stunning villa is situated on a large and private plot offering breathtaking panoramic views of the Mediterranean. The villa is bright and spacious throughout and features elegant bedrooms some of which benefit from en-suite bathrooms a fully equipped separate kitchen, and a stylish living area. Bi-fold glass curtains installed along the villa's main terrace offer a warm space in the winter. Upstairs is a great sized room perfect as a separate lounge or playroom. This room also has a private terrace with spectacular views. The property also includes a separate self-contained guest apartment with its own entrance at street level. Distributed over two levels and encompassing a double bedroom with bathroom kitchen, and living area — perfect for family, visitors or as a rental opportunity. The apartment has its own private Andalucian patio for relaxing. The plot offers beautifully landscaped gardens and has a large swimming pool next to a separate swim-up bar, sunny terraces and incredible views. There is a closed garage for two cars and plenty of additional parking on the driveway behind secure gates. This villa offers a wonderful combination of privacy, comfort, and unbeatable coastal views. Extra features include air conditioning, fitted wardrobes and solar panels.
Photos of Villa for sale in Mijas Costa
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Fitted wardrobes
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
- Solar panels
- Solar water heating
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Close to golf
- Close to schools
This price compared with Mijas Costa
Per square metre, this home costs 40% more than villas and houses in Mijas Costa usually do.
- This home€4,588 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Mijas Costa€3,272 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Mijas Costa€3,893 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,588 per m²
- 39% above average per m²
- price lowered 4%
Compared with 58 villas with a private pool, with 4–6 bedrooms and 405–667 m² of living area in Mijas. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
Price reduced€2,425,000
€2,675,000Villa in Mijas GolfNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reduced€2,490,000
€2,550,000Villa in La Cala Golf€7,930/m² · 75% above averageof 73 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 236–390 m² in Mijas €2,495,000Villa in La Cala GolfNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€2,495,000Villa in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€2,495,000Villa in Mijas€4,158/m² · 29% above averageof 35 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 450–667 m² in Mijas
Price reduced€2,498,000
€2,750,000Villa in Mijas€5,161/m² · 51% above averageof 43 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 382–605 m² in Mijas Price reduced€2,499,000
€2,750,000Finca in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €2,500,000Villa in El Chaparral€9,434/m² · 87% above averageof 78 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 200–329 m² in Mijas
New build in Mijas
Completion 2027El Chaparral Bespoke Villa'sMijas5 bedrooms: 3 available€6,322/m² · 18% above averageof 46 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Mijas
Key readyVilla en MijasRiviera del Sol, Mijas5 bedrooms: 1 available€4,916/m² · 10% below averageof 43 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Grand Villas CollectionRiviera del Sol, Mijas3 bedrooms: 2 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€5,027/m² · Around the averageof 60 similar new-build homes in 26 other projects in Mijas
Villa Selene Europa GolfLa Cala Golf, Mijas3 bedrooms: 1 available€4,960/m² · Around the averageof 21 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €2,550,000 to €2,450,000, a reduction of 4%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,588 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Mijas Costa is €3,272 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Mijas Costa?
The typical price for villas and houses in Mijas Costa is €865,000, measured across 40 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5189068. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Mijas Costa.























