Reference R5204827
Villa for sale in Marbella
€1,950,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Living space
- 580 m²
Discover luxury and exclusivity in stunning villa located in the prestigious Paseo de Los Jazmines, corner with Rosonva de Valdeolletas street, on the wonderful Costa del Sol. These eight architectural jewels offer unmatched views of the sea and the Monte Paraíso Country Club Golf Course, promising a sophisticated and exclusive life experience that you will not find anywhere else. In addition, they are in a fully consolidated area, less than 4 minutes from Ricardo Soriano Avenue and very close to the El Mirador Paddle Club.
Each of our luxury villas has independent plots, a lush garden, private pool, lift and underfloor heating. With large windows and sliding doors that go from the floor to the ceiling, each interior space merges perfectly with the outside, allowing the natural light to inundate every corner of your home. Imagine your life in Marbella, enjoying more than 320 days of sun a year.. The Ground Floor offers a spacious living-dining-kitchen open and elegant design, while the First Floor houses three bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms and private terraces. And to culminate, a solarium on the Terrace Floor with an indoor area and a toilet, all accessible by lift. In addition, its two parking spaces in the basement floor with direct access to the villa and independent elevator ensure maximum comfort. Don't settle for less than the best. Live a full and luxurious life in one of our exclusive villas in Marbella. With an excellent location, Mediterranean climate and unbeatable air connections from Malaga Airport, your new home is in the heart of the Costa del Sol. Contact us today for more information and secure your villa in this paradise. Don't leave. spend this unique opportunity to live luxury in its maximum expression!
Photos of Villa for sale in Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Open-plan kitchen
- Private parking
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Entry phone
- Alarm system
- Underfloor heating
In the complex
- Lift
- Gym
- Barbecue area
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Golf views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs 46% less than villas and houses in Marbella usually do.
- This home€3,362 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Marbella€6,213 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,017 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Marbella
€1,950,000Villa in Marbesa€5,982/m² · Around the averageof 8 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 258–400 m² in Marbesa
€1,950,000Villa in Elviria€6,544/m² · Around the averageof 10 villas with a private pool, 4–5 bed and 239–342 m² in Elviria
€1,950,000Villa in San Pedro de Alcántara€8,369/m² · Around the averageof 53 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 180–288 m² in Marbella
€1,950,000Villa in Guadalmina Alta€6,352/m² · 19% below averageof 9 villas with a private pool, 4–5 bed and 247–381 m² in Guadalmina Alta
€1,950,000Villa in MarbellaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€1,950,000
€2,250,000Villa in MarbellaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Opportunity · 46% below average€1,975,000Villa in Marbella€4,158/m² · 46% below averageof 8 villas without a pool, 4–6 bed and 400–555 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€1,980,000
€2,480,000Villa in Elviria€8,285/m² · 11% above averageof 9 villas with a private pool, 4–5 bed and 181–298 m² in Elviria
New build in Marbella
Nara MarbellaMarbella5 bedrooms: 5 available€4,181/m² · 54% below averageof 49 similar new-build homes in 22 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Alcantara del Mar VillasSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella5 bedrooms: 3 available6 bedrooms: 8 available€5,180/m² · 49% below averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Aloha ForestMarbella2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Isla BelaMarbella2 bedrooms: 23 available3 bedrooms: 28 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€11,116/m² · 58% above averageof 165 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,362 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Marbella is €6,213 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Marbella?
The typical price for villas and houses in Marbella is €1,995,000, measured across 846 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5204827. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Marbella.























