Reference R5211937Marbella
Apartment for sale in Golden Mile
€4,300,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 136 m²
Price reduced: €4,500,000 → €4,300,000
Exclusive 3-Bedroom Apartment in Jardin Persa, Puente Romano Situated within the prestigious Puente Romano resort on Marbella’s Golden Mile, this elegant 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in Jardin Persa offers the ultimate in Mediterranean luxury and sophistication. Occupying 170 m² of total built area, the property showcases a clean, contemporary design with an open-plan kitchen, refined finishes, and generous living spaces that flow seamlessly onto a private terrace with breathtaking sea views. Located within a frontline beach urbanisation, this residence benefits from the serenity of lush landscaped gardens, direct beach access, and proximity to the renowned Puente Romano Hotel and its world-class restaurants, spa, and beach club. Additional features include underfloor heating throughout, private garage parking, and a discreet yet secure environment ideal for year-round living or as an exclusive holiday retreat. A rare opportunity to acquire a property in one of Marbella’s most desirable and tightly held locations, where timeless elegance meets coastal luxury.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Golden Mile
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Fitted wardrobes
- En-suite bathroom
- Entry phone
- A/C pre-installation
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Restaurant on site
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Panoramic views
- Beachfront
- Close to golf
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Golden Mile
Per square metre, this home costs 300% more than apartments in Golden Mile usually do.
- This home€31,618 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Golden Mile€7,898 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Golden Mile€7,679 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €31,618 per m²
- 269% above average per m²
- price lowered 4%
Compared with 28 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 110–170 m² of living area in Golden Mile. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€4,300,000Apartment in Nueva AndalucíaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€4,300,000Ground-floor apartment in Golden Mile€15,035/m² · 92% above averageof 39 apartments with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 216–357 m² in Marbella
€4,292,000Duplex in Sierra Blanca€9,732/m² · 15% above averageof 9 apartments with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 335–474 m² in Marbella
€4,250,000Ground-floor apartment in Golden MileNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€4,200,000Apartment in Puerto BanúsNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€4,495,000Apartment in Golden MileNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€4,500,000Ground-floor apartment in Golden Mile€15,517/m² · 99% above averageof 37 apartments with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 222–357 m² in Marbella
€4,500,000Ground-floor apartment in Puerto BanúsNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Marbella
Villa LiriaGuadalmina Baja, Marbella5 bedrooms: 1 available€12,115/m² · 43% above averageof 48 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026Villa C San PedroSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella4 bedrooms: 1 available€6,780/m² · 27% below averageof 42 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Solara IAltos de los Monteros, Marbella6 bedrooms: 1 available€9,856/m² · 15% above averageof 37 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Marbella
Cerquilla 39BNueva Andalucía, Marbella7 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €4,500,000 to €4,300,000, a reduction of 4%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €31,618 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Golden Mile is €7,898 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Golden Mile?
The typical price for apartments in Golden Mile is €1,285,000, measured across 87 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5211937. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Golden Mile.























