Reference R5213710Benahavís
Apartment for sale in La Quinta
€865,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 150 m²
Price reduced: €949,000 → €865,000
Mirador 5 offers modern design, generous space, and breathtaking views. The open-plan living area combines a bright lounge, dining space, and a fully equipped oak-panelled kitchen with a central island, leading onto a large terrace overlooking the golf course, La Concha mountain, and the sea. The master bedroom has direct terrace access and sea views, while both guest bedrooms feature en-suite bathrooms. Finishes are of the highest quality, including designer appliances, elegant flooring, and refined décor. A private, easy-to-maintain home offering tranquility, open views, and proximity to golf, restaurants, and all amenities.
Photos of Apartment for sale in La Quinta
Features of this home
In the home
- En-suite bathroom
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Golf views
This price compared with La Quinta
Per square metre, this home costs 9% less than apartments in La Quinta usually do.
- This home€5,767 per m²
- Typical for apartments in La Quinta€6,316 per m²
- Typical for all homes in La Quinta€6,563 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,767 per m²
- 12% below average per m²
- price lowered 9%
Compared with 26 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 113–182 m² of living area in La Quinta. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Benahavís
€855,000Apartment in La Quinta€8,143/m² · 29% above averageof 19 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 86–129 m² in La Quinta
Price reduced€875,000
€895,000Apartment in La Quinta€6,250/m² · 14% above averageof 11 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 111–173 m² in Benahavís Price reduced€875,000
€895,000Apartment in La Quinta€6,250/m² · Around the averageof 10 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 111–173 m² in Benahavís €853,000Apartment in BenahavísNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€850,000
€998,000Ground-floor apartment in La Quinta€5,280/m² · 19% below averageof 25 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 121–188 m² in La Quinta €850,000Apartment in Benahavís€8,500/m² · 59% above averageof 98 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 75–125 m² in Benahavís
€850,000Apartment in Benahavís€6,589/m² · 25% above averageof 118 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 98–161 m² in Benahavís
€850,000Apartment in La Quinta€6,746/m² · 18% above averageof 29 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 100–150 m² in La Quinta
New build in Benahavís
Completion 2027Marbella Club Hills Phase IIBenahavís2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 11 available4 bedrooms: 9 available€6,454/m² · 34% below averageof 67 similar new-build homes in 6 other projects in Benahavís
Completion 2027Fuente LiriosBenahavís2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€5,585/m² · 21% below averageof 42 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Benahavís
Key readyAltura 160Benahavís2 bedrooms: 12 available3 bedrooms: 8 available€5,893/m² · 19% below averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Benahavís
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €949,000 to €865,000, a reduction of 9%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,767 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in La Quinta is €6,316 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in La Quinta?
The typical price for apartments in La Quinta is €850,000, measured across 68 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5213710. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in La Quinta.























