Reference R5214583Marbella
Villa for sale in Guadalmina Baja
€4,800,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living space
- 750 m²
Villa Maya – a magnificent four-bedroom modern beachside villa, located in one of the Costa del Sol’s most exclusive residential areas, Atalaya Isdabe, on the cusp of Guadalmina Baja. This property is just a few minutes walk from the beach and close to several golf courses. Currently under construction with completion scheduled for the end of November 2026, this villa is designed for comfort and style, making it ideal as both a permanent residence or a luxury holiday home.The property offers four bedrooms with en suite bathrooms, including a master suite with a private terrace and a lounge with a fireplace. The main floor features a spacious living area, guest toilet, and a fully equipped kitchen that opens directly onto the garden and the private heated saltwater pool – perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean climate all year round.Additional highlights include underfloor heating throughout the house (except in the bathrooms), pre-installation for an elevator, a three-car exterior garage, and generous outdoor spaces ensuring privacy and comfort.Situated close to international schools, supermarkets, and all essential amenities, this villa combines luxury, convenience, and an unbeatable beachside location.
An excellent opportunity to acquire a contemporary home with the option for the new buyer to personalize selected finishes during construction.
Photos of Villa for sale in Guadalmina Baja
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Private parking
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Storage room
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Underfloor heating
Setting and views
- Panoramic views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Guadalmina Baja
Per square metre, this home costs 6% less than villas and houses in Guadalmina Baja usually do.
- This home€6,400 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Guadalmina Baja€6,807 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Guadalmina Baja€6,545 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €6,400 per m²
- 9% below average per m²
Compared with 54 villas with a private pool, with 3–5 bedrooms and 567–915 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€4,800,000Villa in Altos de los MonterosNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€4,800,000Villa in Marbella€10,573/m² · 27% above averageof 114 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 341–567 m² in Marbella
€4,800,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€10,573/m² · 13% above averageof 42 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 342–567 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reduced€4,775,000
€4,800,000Villa in Marbesa€7,473/m² · Around the averageof 105 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 480–797 m² in Marbella New€4,750,000Villa in MarbellaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New€4,750,000Villa in Guadalmina Baja€6,242/m² · 12% below averageof 48 villas with a private pool, 6–8 bed and 580–923 m² in Marbella
€4,750,000Villa in Guadalmina Baja€6,242/m² · 12% below averageof 48 villas with a private pool, 6–8 bed and 580–923 m² in Marbella
€4,750,000Villa in Santa Clara€9,030/m² · 13% above averageof 140 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 398–654 m² in Marbella
New build in Marbella
Completion 2026Satori VillasNueva Andalucía, Marbella5 bedrooms: 1 available€9,385/m² · Around the averageof 31 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Villa LiriaGuadalmina Baja, Marbella5 bedrooms: 1 available€12,115/m² · 43% above averageof 48 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026Villa C San PedroSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella4 bedrooms: 1 available€6,780/m² · 27% below averageof 42 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2027Virrey 3Marbella5 bedrooms: 3 available€5,459/m² · 33% below averageof 10 similar new-build homes in 10 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €6,400 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Guadalmina Baja is €6,807 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Guadalmina Baja?
The typical price for villas and houses in Guadalmina Baja is €4,775,000, measured across 28 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5214583. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Guadalmina Baja.





















