Reference R5222023
Apartment for sale in Estepona
€330,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 92 m²
Price reduced: €350,000 → €330,000
ATALAYA Magnificent apartment next to the Atalaya golf course. Ideal for holidays or as an investment. Close to shops and amenities. Don't miss out!
Photos of Apartment for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Double glazing
- Entry phone
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Lift
- Restaurant on site
Setting and views
- Mountain views
- Golf views
- Close to shops
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 26% less than apartments in Estepona usually do.
- This home€3,587 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Estepona€4,879 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,587 per m²
- 28% below average per m²
- price lowered 6%
Compared with 280 apartments with a shared pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 69–115 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
€330,000Ground-floor apartment in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€330,000Apartment in Estepona€3,929/m² · 22% below averageof 211 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 65–105 m² in Estepona
€330,000Ground-floor apartment in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Opportunity · 26% below average€329,000Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€3,697/m² · 26% below averageof 258 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 67–111 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€329,000
€360,000Ground-floor apartment in Selwo€3,392/m² · 22% below averageof 26 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 75–118 m² in Selwo Price reduced€329,000
€330,000Apartment in Atalaya€3,697/m² · 19% below averageof 15 apartments with a shared pool, 2 bed and 80–106 m² in Atalaya Price reducedTop opportunity · 25% below average€329,000
€340,000Apartment in Estepona€2,886/m² · 25% below averageof 52 apartments without a pool, 3–5 bed and 87–137 m² in Estepona €332,000Ground-floor apartment in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Estepona
Completion 2027The OAK48Estepona2 bedrooms: 13 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€6,890/m² · 13% below averageof 302 similar new-build homes in 39 other projects in Estepona
Key readySunny GolfEstepona2 bedrooms: 2 available€4,422/m² · 34% below averageof 188 similar new-build homes in 35 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Capri - Fase 3Estepona2 bedrooms: 11 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€4,509/m² · 32% below averageof 458 similar new-build homes in 50 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2027Edificio SerenaCancelada, Estepona1 bedroom: 6 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €350,000 to €330,000, a reduction of 6%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,587 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €4,879 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Estepona?
The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €549,000, measured across 867 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5222023. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Estepona.























