Reference R5245546Marbella
Ground-floor apartment for sale in Río Real
€750,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 161 m²
Beautiful ground floor apartment in an exclusive gated community of Marbella, Rio Real, with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, parking place, storage room ,a large private garden, with access to the tropical communal gardens and 2 swimming pools. Just 3 minutes from the beach and the famous Trocadero Playa, and close to all amenities. Also near several golf courses. Ground Floor Apartment, Río Real, Costa del Sol. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Built 161 m². Setting : Close To Golf, Close To Shops, Close To Sea, Close To Schools, Urbanisation. Orientation : East. Condition : Excellent. Pool : Communal, Heated. Climate Control : Air Conditioning. Views : Garden. Features : Covered Terrace, Private Terrace, Ensuite Bathroom, Marble Flooring, Double Glazing. Kitchen : Fully Fitted. Garden : Communal. Security : Gated Complex, Entry Phone. Parking : Underground. Category : Holiday Homes, Investment.
Photos of Ground-floor apartment for sale in Río Real
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Private terrace
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Entry phone
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Heated pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to schools
This price compared with Río Real
Per square metre, this home costs 18% less than apartments in Río Real usually do.
- This home€4,658 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Río Real€5,709 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Río Real€5,839 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,658 per m²
- 21% below average per m²
Compared with 307 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 121–201 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
NewOpportunity · 28% below average€750,000Apartment in Puerto Banús€5,172/m² · 28% below averageof 44 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 109–180 m² in Puerto Banús
NewPrice reducedTop opportunity · 28% below average€750,000
€850,000Ground-floor apartment in Puerto Banús€5,000/m² · 28% below averageof 36 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 114–186 m² in Puerto Banús €750,000Apartment in Marbella€4,934/m² · 15% below averageof 360 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 114–190 m² in Marbella
€750,000Ground-floor apartment in Marbella€5,172/m² · 11% below averageof 399 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 109–180 m² in Marbella
€750,000Apartment in Bahía de Marbella€5,556/m² · Around the averageof 413 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 102–165 m² in Marbella
€750,000Ground-floor apartment in Elviria€7,653/m² · 41% above averageof 41 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 82–121 m² in Elviria
Price reducedTop opportunity · 30% below average€750,000
€836,000Apartment in Marbella€4,167/m² · 30% below averageof 240 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 135–225 m² in Marbella Price reducedTop opportunity · 45% below average€750,000
€825,000Ground-floor apartment in Puerto Banús€4,032/m² · 45% below averageof 27 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 140–229 m² in Puerto Banús
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Medblue Fase IVAltos de los Monteros, Marbella2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€6,424/m² · 31% below averageof 117 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,658 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Río Real is €5,709 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Río Real?
The typical price for apartments in Río Real is €775,000, measured across 10 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5245546. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Ground-floor apartment for sale in Río Real.























