Reference R5258089Benalmádena
Penthouse for sale in Benalmadena Costa
€720,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 122 m²
Price reduced: €750,000 → €720,000
Very nice renovated 3 bed 2 bath (one in suite) penthouse for sale just 300 meters from the seafront and the beach in Benalmaadena Costa. This property has been renovated by the current owners. Electricity, plumbing, new kitchen, bathrooms completely changed also. Air conditioning system is also distributed in all the rooms. Electric shutters in all rooms. If you are looking for a property in perfect condition, this should be the one for you! Just in front of the golf course of Torrequebrada, so nothing can be constructed in front of this apartment. It enjoys very good sunshine and enjoys a very pleasant view of the golf course of Torrequebrada and the sea from the very large terrace and the roof-top. It is sold with a parking space included in the sale price. The urbanisation (secured) has two swimming pools for adults and a small swimming pool for children. Very quiet and relaxing place, secure, with two large supermarkets within 2 minutes by car, various restaurants, pharmacies, hairdresser, bazar etc... Three international colleges are present in a very close perimeter as well as hotels. Very rare quality apartment in a nice location. Sold fully furnished. Malaga airport at just 20 minutes driving distance.
Photos of Penthouse for sale in Benalmadena Costa
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Utility room
- Fibre broadband
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Close to schools
This price compared with Benalmadena Costa
Per square metre, this home costs about what apartments in Benalmadena Costa usually do.
- This home€5,902 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Benalmadena Costa€5,800 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Benalmadena Costa€4,915 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,902 per m²
- 13% above average per m²
- price lowered 4%
Compared with 22 penthouses with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 93–152 m² of living area in Benalmádena. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Benalmádena
€730,000Penthouse in Benalmadena Costa€4,534/m² · 13% below averageof 23 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 122–190 m² in Benalmádena
Price reduced€695,000
€750,000Penthouse in BenalmádenaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €695,000Penthouse in Benalmádena€5,516/m² · Around the averageof 24 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 105–156 m² in Benalmádena
Opportunity · 25% below average€750,000Duplex penthouse in Benalmádena€3,538/m² · 25% below averageof 12 penthouses with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 161–247 m² in Benalmádena
€675,000Penthouse in Benalmadena Costa€5,973/m² · Around the averageof 22 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 85–141 m² in Benalmádena
€659,000Penthouse in Torrequebrada€4,307/m² · 20% below averageof 27 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 116–190 m² in Benalmádena
Price reduced€650,000
€680,000Duplex penthouse in Benalmádena€6,190/m² · Around the averageof 19 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 84–130 m² in Benalmádena €636,000Penthouse in BenalmádenaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Benalmádena
Completion 2029Mosher CollectionBenalmádena2 bedrooms: 11 available3 bedrooms: 11 available€8,222/m² · 47% above averageof 70 similar new-build homes in 8 other projects in Benalmádena
Completion 2027Blossom HillsBenalmádena2 bedrooms: 20 available3 bedrooms: 11 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Casatalaya ResidencesBenalmádena3 bedrooms: 10 available€6,618/m² · 17% above averageof 26 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Benalmádena
Key readyNexus ResidencesBenalmádena3 bedrooms: 1 available€3,178/m² · 50% below averageof 11 similar new-build homes in 3 other projects in Benalmádena
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €750,000 to €720,000, a reduction of 4%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,902 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Benalmadena Costa is €5,800 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Benalmadena Costa?
The typical price for apartments in Benalmadena Costa is €442,000, measured across 44 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5258089. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Penthouse for sale in Benalmadena Costa.























