Reference R5259682Marbella
Apartment for sale in Guadalmina Baja
€1,895,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living space
- 260 m²
Price reduced: €1,995,000 → €1,895,000
Exclusive Property Stunning Apartment with Panoramic Sea Views in Guadalmina Baja Located in one of Marbella’s most prestigious and peaceful areas, this elegant apartment enjoys a prime location just a short walk from the sea. The property features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering comfort, space, and a well-balanced layout, ideal for both permanent living and holiday use. It includes a fully equipped independent kitchen, a spacious and bright living-dining area, and a welcoming entrance hall. The large terrace with panoramic sea views allows you to enjoy the exceptional climate and natural light of the Costa del Sol throughout the year. The apartment comes with one parking space and a storage room, with the option to purchase an additional parking space. Sold furnished. The gated community offers a well-maintained, secure, and family-friendly environment, featuring a swimming pool, landscaped gardens, and a children’s playground, all within walking distance of Guadalmina Baja beach and close to restaurants, golf courses, and all amenities. An ideal property for living or investment, combining elegance, tranquility, and proximity to the sea, just minutes from San Pedro Alcántara, Puerto Banús, and only fifteen minutes from the centers of Marbella and Estepona.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Guadalmina Baja
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Alarm system
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Landscaped gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Padel court
- Step-free access
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Beachfront
- Close to golf
This price compared with Guadalmina Baja
Per square metre, this home costs 53% more than apartments in Guadalmina Baja usually do.
- This home€7,288 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Guadalmina Baja€4,776 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Guadalmina Baja€6,545 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €7,288 per m²
- 3% above average per m²
- price lowered 5%
Compared with 59 apartments with a shared pool, with 3–5 bedrooms and 195–311 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€1,895,000Apartment in Santa Clara€9,335/m² · 36% above averageof 103 apartments with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 153–250 m² in Marbella
€1,890,000Ground-floor apartment in MarbellaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€1,850,000Ground-floor apartment in Marbella€6,401/m² · Around the averageof 40 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 217–357 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€1,850,000
€1,995,000Apartment in Marbella€10,947/m² · 87% above averageof 280 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 127–211 m² in Marbella Price reduced€1,850,000
€1,995,000Ground-floor apartment in Golden Mile€12,759/m² · 54% above averageof 34 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 110–178 m² in Golden Mile €1,850,000Apartment in Golden Mile€10,947/m² · 30% above averageof 28 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 128–206 m² in Golden Mile
New€1,950,000Apartment in Puerto Banús€12,745/m² · 77% above averageof 35 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 118–190 m² in Puerto Banús
Price reduced€1,950,000
€2,500,000Ground-floor apartment in San Pedro de Alcántara€9,848/m² · 67% above averageof 12 apartments without a pool, 4–6 bed and 154–211 m² in Marbella
New build in Marbella
Nara MarbellaMarbella5 bedrooms: 5 available€4,181/m² · 54% below averageof 49 similar new-build homes in 22 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Alcantara del Mar VillasSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella5 bedrooms: 3 available6 bedrooms: 8 available€5,180/m² · 49% below averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - VillasMarbella4 bedrooms: 18 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Aloha ForestMarbella2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €1,995,000 to €1,895,000, a reduction of 5%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €7,288 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Guadalmina Baja is €4,776 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Guadalmina Baja?
The typical price for apartments in Guadalmina Baja is €888,000, measured across 14 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5259682. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Guadalmina Baja.





















