Reference R5296765Mijas
Studio for sale in La Cala de Mijas
€299,000
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 29 m²
Price reduced: €312,000 → €299,000
Some homes that don’t need to shout to be loved. And this is one of them: a brand-new penthouse studio, in a building delivered in March 2025, designed for anyone who wants to live lightly… with everything close at hand. In the heart of La Cala de Mijas, where daily life feels easy: shops, restaurants, transport, neighbourhood life… and the sea as a beautiful routine, because the beach is just a 2-minute walk away. The property is sold unfurnished, so you don’t inherit anyone else’s life—you write your own. The kitchen is delivered fully equipped with appliances, and the bathroom features a walk-in shower, with that “new and well-resolved” comfort. And then there’s its most valuable detail: a generous 8 m² terrace—a place where time changes pace: coffee, reading, calls, silence… or simply being. There is also the possibility of connecting the terrace to the rooftop via a staircase and, from there, enjoying 360º views (always subject to technical feasibility and to the homeowners’ association rules and the applicable regulations). The building has a lift and step-free access for people with reduced mobility, because practicality can also be elegant. And a key point for many buyers: the property has a tourist licence. This penthouse doesn’t promise what it doesn’t have. It promises what it truly offers: location, new build quality, a terrace, comfort, and a simple way to enjoy life in La Cala… with the sea two minutes away and the rooftop as a possible next chapter.
Photos of Studio for sale in La Cala de Mijas
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private terrace
- Double glazing
- Fibre broadband
- Entry phone
In the complex
- Lift
- Step-free access
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to schools
This price compared with La Cala de Mijas
Per square metre, this home costs 99% more than apartments in La Cala de Mijas usually do.
- This home€10,310 per m²
- Typical for apartments in La Cala de Mijas€5,174 per m²
- Typical for all homes in La Cala de Mijas€5,022 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Mijas
€299,000Ground-floor apartment in Riviera del Sol€3,987/m² · Around the averageof 34 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 60–93 m² in Riviera del Sol
Price reduced€299,000
€320,000Apartment in Riviera del Sol€4,271/m² · Around the averageof 22 apartments with a shared pool, 2 bed and 60–87 m² in Riviera del Sol €299,000Top-floor apartment in Riviera del Sol€3,602/m² · 10% below averageof 46 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 65–103 m² in Riviera del Sol
€299,000Ground-floor apartment in Riviera del Sol€3,360/m² · 16% below averageof 45 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 67–104 m² in Riviera del Sol
Price reduced€299,000
€310,000Apartment in Riviera del Sol€4,530/m² · Around the averageof 18 apartments with a shared pool, 2 bed and 60–82 m² in Riviera del Sol €299,000Apartment in Mijas€3,785/m² · 19% below averageof 182 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 60–98 m² in Mijas
€299,000Ground-floor apartment in Mijas Golf€3,934/m² · 16% below averageof 166 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 59–95 m² in Mijas
Price reduced€299,500
€310,000Ground-floor apartment in Mijas Golf€3,840/m² · 18% below averageof 177 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 59–97 m² in Mijas
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Lantana Residencial BoutiqueLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 6 available2 bedrooms: 5 available€4,869/m² · Around the averageof 172 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Mijas
Laguna OneLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 9 available€4,455/m² · 16% below averageof 127 similar new-build homes in 21 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2029GreenityMijas2 bedrooms: 39 available3 bedrooms: 24 available€3,680/m² · 30% below averageof 625 similar new-build homes in 48 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Suite Mijas IIIMijas2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€5,331/m² · Around the averageof 411 similar new-build homes in 44 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €312,000 to €299,000, a reduction of 4%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €10,310 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in La Cala de Mijas is €5,174 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in La Cala de Mijas?
The typical price for apartments in La Cala de Mijas is €513,000, measured across 100 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5296765. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Studio for sale in La Cala de Mijas.
















