Reference R5299534Mijas
Villa for sale in El Chaparral
- Price
- €950,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 329 m²
BRIGHT AND SPACIOUS VILLA WITH PRIVATE POOL, GARAGE AND MULTIPLE PARKING – EL CHAPARRAL, MIJAS COSTA WITH TOURISTIC LICENSE Discover this charming and exceptionally bright villa located in a peaceful residential neighborhood, just a short walk from the beach and moments from a renowned golf course. Offering privacy, generous living spaces, and excellent outdoor features, this property is ideal as a permanent residence, holiday home, or high-performing investment. The villa features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a comfortable en-suite master bedroom. Natural light fills the home throughout the day thanks to its favorable orientation, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere across the living areas. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the property boasts a private swimming pool, a lovely outdoor BBQ area, and a cozy fireplace inside — perfect for enjoying the home year-round. The home also offers a private garage along with a driveway that accommodates multiple vehicles, providing both convenience and security — a highly valued feature for family living or hosting guests. Conveniently positioned, the villa is approximately 8 minutes by car to supermarkets and essential amenities, and only 20 minutes from Málaga Airport, ensuring excellent connectivity while maintaining a tranquil setting. If you are looking for a bright, spacious home in a quiet yet well-connected area close to the sea and golf, this villa presents a fantastic opportunity. Detached Villa, El Chaparral, Costa del Sol. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Built 329 m², Garden/Plot 1074 m². Setting : Close To Port, Close To Shops, Close To Sea, Close To Town, Close To Schools, Close To Marina, Urbanisation. Orientation : South East. Condition : Excellent. Pool : Private. Climate Control : Air Conditioning, Hot A/C, Cold A/C, Fireplace. Views : Garden, Pool. Features : Covered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, Sauna, Storage Room, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom, Barbeque. Furniture : Fully Furnished. Kitchen : Fully Fitted. Garden : Private. Parking : Garage, Covered, More Than One, Private. Utilities : Electricity. Category : Golf, Holiday Homes.
Photos of Villa for sale in El Chaparral
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Sauna
- Barbecue area
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
- Close to the marina
This price compared with El Chaparral
Per square metre, this home costs 38% less than villas and houses in El Chaparral usually do.
- This home€2,888 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in El Chaparral€4,651 per m²
- Typical for all homes in El Chaparral€4,513 per m²
13 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €2,888 per m²
- 34% below average per m²
Compared with 53 villas with a private pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 249–407 m² of living area in Mijas. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
Price reducedTop opportunity · 47% below average€950,000
€999,000Villa in Mijas Costa€2,052/m² · 47% below averageof 18 villas with a private pool, 6–8 bed and 350–554 m² in Mijas Price reducedTop opportunity · 40% below average€950,000
€985,000Villa in Mijas€2,334/m² · 40% below averageof 68 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 307–492 m² in Mijas €950,000Villa in Calahonda€4,897/m² · 14% below averageof 36 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 150–241 m² in Mijas
€952,000Villa in Mijas GolfNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Opportunity · 30% below average€960,000Villa in Campo Mijas€3,623/m² · 30% below averageof 54 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 200–329 m² in Mijas
Price reduced€925,000
€1,290,000Villa in Campo Mijas€3,700/m² · Around the averageof 8 villas with a private pool, 6–7 bed and 210–304 m² in Mijas €980,000Villa in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€985,000Villa in Cerros del Águila€4,668/m² · 15% below averageof 40 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 159–261 m² in Mijas
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Sunrise Golf ResidencesLa Cala de Mijas, Mijas2 bedrooms: 17 available3 bedrooms: 10 available€5,831/m² · 12% below averageof 670 similar new-build homes in 48 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2028Green Valley Fase IMijas2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 9 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyNavigolf Suites ILa Cala de Mijas, Mijas1 bedroom: 2 available2 bedrooms: 3 available€8,601/m² · 70% above averageof 582 similar new-build homes in 47 other projects in Mijas
Mijas Seaviews Fase IIMijas2 bedrooms: 3 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€7,977/m² · 35% above averageof 672 similar new-build homes in 51 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €2,888 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in El Chaparral is €4,651 per m², measured on 13 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in El Chaparral?
The typical price for villas and houses in El Chaparral is €996,000, measured across 23 homes for sale on 13 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5299534. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
Book a viewing
Or ask your question about this home. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Prefer direct contact?
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in El Chaparral.























