Reference R5299999
Apartment for sale in Marbella
€339,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 103 m²
Spacious Ready-to-Move-In Apartment in Miraflores, Marbella – Prime Central Location Just Minutes from the Old Town and Beach! Seize this fantastic opportunity to own a generous apartment in the desirable Miraflores residential area of Marbella, situated on Avenida Mercado – home to the bustling municipal market and surrounded by everyday conveniences. This prime spot is a mere 2-minute walk from the vibrant heart of Marbella, offering easy access to the charming Old Town with its iconic Plaza de los Naranjos, narrow cobbled streets, boutique shops, and tapas bars. Just a short 10-15 minute stroll (about 1 km) leads to the golden sands of Playa de la Venus or Playa de la Fontanilla, where you can enjoy the scenic Paseo Marítimo promenade lined with chiringuitos, palm trees, and stunning sea views. Perfectly connected, it's close to Alameda Park, the Salvador Dalí sculptures on Avenida del Mar, and a wealth of amenities including supermarkets, restaurants, pharmacies, and public transport – all while being only 5 minutes by car from the glamorous Puerto Banús and 45 minutes from Málaga Airport. Spanning 103 m² built, this second-floor exterior property (with lift) is ready for immediate occupancy and features a practical kitchen with laundry area (ready for modernisation), a bright living-dining room with air conditioning and balcony, four versatile bedrooms (one with en-suite bathroom), and an additional full bathroom. Additional perks include built-in wardrobes for ample storage. While the kitchen and bathrooms would benefit from updating, this home offers excellent potential to create your dream space in one of Marbella's most convenient locations – ideal as a family residence, holiday home, or investment in the "Jewel of the Costa del Sol." Priced at €339,000 – an unbeatable value in central Marbella's sought-after Miraflores.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Fitted wardrobes
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Fibre broadband
- Alarm system
In the complex
- Communal gardens
- Lift
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to schools
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs 45% less than apartments in Marbella usually do.
- This home€3,291 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Marbella€5,971 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,017 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,291 per m²
- 37% below average per m²
Compared with 44 apartments without a pool, with 3–4 bedrooms and 79–128 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€339,000Apartment in Marbella€7,705/m² · Around the averageof 12 apartments without a pool, 0–2 bed and 40–55 m² in Marbella
NewPrice reducedTop opportunity · 36% below average€339,900
€340,000Apartment in Reserva de Marbella€3,777/m² · 36% below averageof 262 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 68–112 m² in Marbella NewOpportunity · 31% below average€340,000Ground-floor apartment in Elviria€3,778/m² · 31% below averageof 35 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 82–112 m² in Elviria
Price reduced€340,000
€440,000Apartment in Reserva de Marbella€2,576/m² · 13% below averageof 9 apartments with a shared pool, 2 bed and 99–136 m² in Reserva de Marbella Price reduced€340,000
€359,000Apartment in Reserva de Marbella€3,063/m² · Around the averageof 11 apartments with a shared pool, 2 bed and 90–136 m² in Reserva de Marbella €338,000Apartment in San Pedro de Alcántara€5,729/m² · 12% below averageof 51 apartments with a shared pool, 0–2 bed and 45–73 m² in Marbella
€340,000Apartment in Marbella€4,096/m² · 25% below averageof 64 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 63–103 m² in Marbella
Opportunity · 33% below average€340,000Ground-floor apartment in Marbella€3,908/m² · 33% below averageof 215 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 66–108 m² in Marbella
New build in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,291 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €5,971 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Marbella?
The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €695,000, measured across 1,246 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5299999. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Marbella.














