Reference R5304403Orihuela Costa
Villa for sale in Campoamor
€985,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 245 m²
A spacious detached villa in Dehesa de Campoamor (Orihuela Costa), offering comfort, privacy and an exceptional Mediterranean lifestyle. The property sits on a generous 700 m² plot surrounded by greenery, providing a sense of tranquillity and intimacy, while being only 700 metres from the magnificent beaches of Campoamor. The villa has a total built area of 235 m² and includes a large solarium with beautiful views. The house is oriented south/east, ensuring plenty of natural light throughout the day. It consists of 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a spacious living and dining room, and a modern kitchen with an open island. High-quality finishes can be found throughout the property: marble floors, aluminium windows with electric blinds, central heating, and air conditioning in all rooms. The plot is in excellent condition and includes a private swimming pool, offering peace and comfort in a lush natural setting. Upon entering the villa, you are greeted by a large open-plan living area with a kitchen and wide windows that fill the space with natural light. On the ground floor, there are three bedrooms and two bathrooms: two bedrooms sharing a bathroom accessible from the hallway, and a double bedroom with its own dressing room and private bathroom. The first floor features a very spacious bedroom with its own dressing room and bathroom, as well as direct access to a large solarium with pleasant open views. The solarium includes a sink and is prepared for a barbecue installation, making it an ideal space for relaxation and outdoor gatherings. Dehesa de Campoamor is one of the most prestigious and green areas of Orihuela Costa, known for its pine forests, wide avenues, and exclusive residential atmosphere. The property is just a short walk from beautiful sandy beaches, crystal-clear waters, and the charming marina. The area also offers excellent services: restaurants, cafés, supermarkets, sports facilities, and several renowned golf courses within a short drive. This villa is an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a high-quality home in a privileged location, perfect for year-round living, holidays, or as a premium investment on the Costa Blanca.
Photos of Villa for sale in Campoamor
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Garage
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Central heating
In the complex
- Barbecue area
This price compared with Campoamor
Per square metre, this home costs 33% more than villas and houses in Campoamor usually do.
- This home€4,020 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Campoamor€3,027 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Campoamor€3,181 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,020 per m²
- 11% below average per m²
Compared with 15 villas with a private pool, with 3–5 bedrooms and 188–295 m² of living area in Orihuela Costa. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Orihuela Costa
€985,000Villa in Campoamor€7,462/m² · 52% above averageof 14 villas without a pool, 2–4 bed and 109–158 m² in Orihuela Costa
€985,000Villa in Campoamor€4,925/m² · 20% above averageof 10 villas with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 156–245 m² in Orihuela Costa
Price reduced€990,000
€1,190,000Villa in Cabo Roig€4,459/m² · Around the averageof 21 villas without a pool, 3–5 bed and 172–271 m² in Orihuela Costa €980,000Villa in La Zenia€4,206/m² · Around the averageof 17 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 178–280 m² in Orihuela Costa
€990,000Villa in Cabo Roig€3,960/m² · Around the averageof 21 villas without a pool, 4–6 bed and 189–308 m² in Orihuela Costa
€995,000Villa in CampoamorNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€950,000Villa in Orihuela CostaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€950,000Villa in Las Colinas Golf€3,958/m² · Around the averageof 11 villas with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 180–280 m² in Orihuela Costa
New build in Orihuela Costa
Lima CollectionLas Colinas Golf, Orihuela Costa3 bedrooms: 14 available4 bedrooms: 2 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Residencial Innova BeachPunta Prima, Orihuela Costa4 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Citrus ApartmentsLas Colinas Golf, Orihuela Costa3 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Villa LysandraLa Zenia, Orihuela Costa3 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,020 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Campoamor is €3,027 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Campoamor?
The typical price for villas and houses in Campoamor is €985,000, measured across 23 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5304403. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Campoamor.























