Reference R5304679Marbella
Villa for sale in Marbesa
€1,850,000
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Living space
- 400 m²
This elegant detached villa is located in the exclusive Marbesa area, situated in East Marbella. It is an ideal property for those seeking a tranquil residential environment by the sea, combining privacy with proximity to both the beach and the main services and amenities of the area. The home boasts a generous built area of 400m² and sits on a spacious plot of 1,230m². The layout of the villa includes 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, two of which are en suite, providing maximum comfort and privacy for all family members or guests. The main living room features a fireplace and connects both to the dining area and a fully equipped kitchen, as well as an additional practical kitchenette. The interior spaces are complemented by a basement, a dressing room, fitted wardrobes, and a storage room, facilitating storage and organization. The finishes include porcelain floors and modern glass doors, while air conditioning ensures a perfect environment throughout the year. Outside, the villa offers a privileged setting thanks to its well-maintained mature gardens, private pool, and various terraces, both covered and uncovered, ideal for lounge areas, outdoor dining, or enjoying panoramic views of the sea and garden. Additional highlights include a barbecue area, balcony, and a carport with included parking, providing ease and security of access. The location of this villa is unbeatable: just a short distance from the beach and with all services at hand, such as supermarkets and restaurants, as well as quick access to the center of Marbella. The property is perfect both as a permanent residence and as an investment for renovation, taking advantage of its magnificent potential in one of the most sought-after areas of the Costa del Sol.
Photos of Villa for sale in Marbesa
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
- Basement
In the complex
- Barbecue area
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Panoramic views
- Close to the sea
This price compared with Marbesa
Per square metre, this home costs 34% less than villas and houses in Marbesa usually do.
- This home€4,625 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Marbesa€6,969 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbesa€5,982 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,625 per m²
- 31% below average per m²
Compared with 9 villas with a private pool, with 4–6 bedrooms and 326–486 m² of living area in Marbesa. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Opportunity · 41% below average€1,850,000Villa in Marbesa€4,637/m² · 41% below averageof 56 villas with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 300–480 m² in Marbella
€1,850,000Villa in El Rosario€8,043/m² · Around the averageof 69 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 180–287 m² in Marbella
€1,850,000Villa in El Rosario€7,806/m² · Around the averageof 76 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 180–295 m² in Marbella
Price reducedTop opportunity · 26% below average€1,890,000
€1,995,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€7,079/m² · 26% below averageof 17 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 226–321 m² in Nueva Andalucía €1,895,000Villa in Guadalmina Baja€6,768/m² · 10% below averageof 111 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 210–350 m² in Marbella
Opportunity · 29% below average€1,895,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€8,385/m² · 29% below averageof 8 villas with a private pool, 4–5 bed and 180–274 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reducedTop opportunity · 29% below average€1,895,000
€2,075,000Villa in El Rosario€5,813/m² · 29% below averageof 107 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 247–405 m² in Marbella Price reducedTop opportunity · 32% below average€1,895,000
€1,995,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€5,525/m² · 32% below averageof 30 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 267–420 m² in Nueva Andalucía
New build in Marbella
Nara MarbellaMarbella5 bedrooms: 5 available€4,181/m² · 54% below averageof 49 similar new-build homes in 22 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Alcantara del Mar VillasSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella5 bedrooms: 3 available6 bedrooms: 8 available€5,180/m² · 49% below averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - VillasMarbella4 bedrooms: 18 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Aloha ForestMarbella2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,625 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Marbesa is €6,969 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Marbesa?
The typical price for villas and houses in Marbesa is €2,400,000, measured across 22 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5304679. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Marbesa.























