Reference R5311255Torremolinos
Apartment for sale in Montemar
€497,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 170 m²
Beautiful apartment with spectacular sea views from all rooms! Small urbanization with only 4 neighbors, who share green areas and pool. It has 3 bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, 2 bathrooms, living - dining room and separate kitchen. Terraces with sea views. Community pool for 4 neighbors only. Parking space and storage room included in the price. South-west orientation. Located next to the Battery Park. Close to all services and shops. Only 5 minutes from the train station and 10 minutes from Carihuela beach. Easy access to the highway.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Montemar
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Central heating
In the complex
- Communal pool
Setting and views
- Sea views
This price compared with Torremolinos
Per square metre, this home costs 37% less than apartments in Torremolinos usually do.
- This home€2,924 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Torremolinos€4,608 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Torremolinos€4,229 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €2,924 per m²
- 30% below average per m²
Compared with 13 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 130–185 m² of living area in Torremolinos. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Torremolinos
NewOpportunity · 32% below average€495,000Duplex in Torremolinos€3,750/m² · 32% below averageof 37 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 99–160 m² in Torremolinos
€499,000Top-floor apartment in Torremolinos€4,229/m² · 22% below averageof 43 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 89–141 m² in Torremolinos
€495,000Apartment in Torremolinos€5,103/m² · Around the averageof 32 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 75–120 m² in Torremolinos
€495,000Duplex in Torremolinos€3,808/m² · 11% below averageof 11 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 102–159 m² in Torremolinos
Opportunity · 37% below average€490,000Ground-floor apartment in El Pinillo€3,500/m² · 37% below averageof 33 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 106–170 m² in Torremolinos
€490,000Top-floor apartment in Torremolinos€4,455/m² · 18% below averageof 41 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 89–137 m² in Torremolinos
€504,500Apartment in El Pinillo€5,311/m² · Around the averageof 30 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 75–118 m² in Torremolinos
€489,000Ground-floor apartment in TorremolinosNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Torremolinos
Completion 2028KosmosTorremolinos2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 11 available€4,339/m² · 42% below averageof 180 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Torremolinos
Key readyResidencial Pacaraima - ApartamentosTorremolinos2 bedrooms: 1 available3 bedrooms: 2 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€6,033/m² · 15% below averageof 167 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Torremolinos
Completion 2028Art MarinaLa Carihuela, Torremolinos2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 1 available€6,967/m² · Around the averageof 192 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Torremolinos
Completion 2029Magna Torremolinos Fase IITorremolinos1 bedroom: 15 available2 bedrooms: 50 available3 bedrooms: 45 available4 bedrooms: 7 available€8,118/m² · 21% above averageof 112 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Torremolinos
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €2,924 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Torremolinos is €4,608 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Torremolinos?
The typical price for apartments in Torremolinos is €495,000, measured across 108 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5311255. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Montemar.























