Reference R5319445
Apartment for sale in Fuengirola
€599,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 103 m²
Brand new south west facing apartment, in an exclusive urbanization in El Higuerón area, with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, of which 2 are ensuite, spacious living-dining room, open plan kitchen fully furnished and equipped with electrical appliances, spacious terrace of 27m2 with urban and sea views. Master bedroom with ensuite bathroom and direct access to the terrace. Air conditioning hot and cold, video intercom, domotic system, built-in wardrobes in all bedrooms, under floor heating in bathrooms, pre-installation alarm system. Includes two parking spaces and one storage room. Communal areas include swimming pool, gardens, co-work area, sauna and gynmasium.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Fuengirola
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Home automation
- Entry phone
- Alarm system
- Underfloor heating
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Gym
- Sauna
- Step-free access
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
This price compared with Fuengirola
Per square metre, this home costs 5% more than apartments in Fuengirola usually do.
- This home€5,816 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Fuengirola€5,538 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Fuengirola€5,299 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,816 per m²
- 1% above average per m²
Compared with 185 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 78–128 m² of living area in Fuengirola. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Fuengirola
€599,000Apartment in Fuengirola€7,679/m² · 52% above averageof 80 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 59–97 m² in Fuengirola
Price reduced€599,000
€669,000Top-floor apartment in El Higuerón€7,305/m² · Around the averageof 21 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 75–102 m² in El Higuerón Price reduced€599,000
€630,000Ground-floor apartment in El Higuerón€7,047/m² · Around the averageof 22 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 75–103 m² in El Higuerón Price reduced€599,000
€697,000Apartment in Fuengirola€5,816/m² · Around the averageof 185 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 78–128 m² in Fuengirola €599,000Ground-floor apartment in Fuengirola€4,608/m² · 13% below averageof 127 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 98–154 m² in Fuengirola
Price reduced€599,000
€695,000Ground-floor apartment in FuengirolaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reducedTop opportunity · 26% below average€599,000
€600,000Apartment in Fuengirola€3,993/m² · 26% below averageof 80 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 113–179 m² in Fuengirola €599,000Apartment in Fuengirola€6,441/m² · 10% above averageof 172 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 70–116 m² in Fuengirola
New build in Fuengirola
Key readyValley CollectionFuengirola2 bedrooms: 1 available3 bedrooms: 1 available€10,941/m² · 58% above averageof 438 similar new-build homes in 29 other projects in Fuengirola
Completion 2026Pelit MaritimoFuengirola2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2027Edificio LúxorFuengirola2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€5,537/m² · 13% above averageof 24 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Fuengirola
Key readyAura HiguerónEl Higuerón, Fuengirola2 bedrooms: 3 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,781/m² · 17% above averageof 481 similar new-build homes in 32 other projects in Fuengirola
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,816 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €5,538 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Fuengirola?
The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €535,000, measured across 535 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5319445. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Fuengirola.























