Reference R5333320Marbella
Apartment for sale in Guadalmina Baja
€1,050,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 159 m²
Spacious three-bedroom, three-bathroom flat located in the prestigious Alhambra del Golf residential complex, phase 3, in Guadalmina Baja, close to all amenities and the beach. This is a gated community with beautiful gardens and a communal swimming pool. It consists of a large living/dining room with a fireplace and access to the terrace overlooking the garden, which connects to two bedrooms, all facing west (afternoon sun). It also has a spacious, fully equipped kitchen and laundry/drying area, which, together with the third bedroom, face east (morning sun). The property is equipped with an Airzone hot/cold system, independent in each room, as well as individual radiators. The apartment has a garage and storage room in the basement, with access from the property.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Guadalmina Baja
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Jacuzzi
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Close to golf
- Close to the sea
This price compared with Guadalmina Baja
Per square metre, this home costs 38% more than apartments in Guadalmina Baja usually do.
- This home€6,604 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Guadalmina Baja€4,776 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Guadalmina Baja€6,545 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €6,604 per m²
- 13% above average per m²
Compared with 320 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 120–198 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
New€1,050,000Apartment in San Pedro de Alcántara€6,563/m² · 20% above averageof 13 apartments with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 120–177 m² in San Pedro de Alcántara
€1,050,000Ground-floor apartment in Golden Mile€7,500/m² · 14% below averageof 31 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 110–173 m² in Golden Mile
Price reduced€1,050,000
€1,195,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€6,176/m² · 18% above averageof 62 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 129–210 m² in Nueva Andalucía €1,050,000Duplex in Aloha€7,895/m² · 29% above averageof 9 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 100–152 m² in Aloha
€1,050,000Apartment in Puerto Banús€9,545/m² · 29% above averageof 33 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 91–137 m² in Puerto Banús
NewPrice reduced€1,049,000
€1,195,000Apartment in Sierra Blanca€5,043/m² · 13% below averageof 113 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 156–256 m² in Marbella Opportunity · 30% below average€1,049,000Ground-floor apartment in Golden Mile€6,064/m² · 30% below averageof 23 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 131–206 m² in Golden Mile
Price reduced€1,040,000
€1,082,000Apartment in Puerto Banús€11,304/m² · 51% above averageof 26 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 69–114 m² in Puerto Banús
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Nikki Living - VillasMarbella4 bedrooms: 18 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €6,604 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Guadalmina Baja is €4,776 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Guadalmina Baja?
The typical price for apartments in Guadalmina Baja is €888,000, measured across 14 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5333320. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Guadalmina Baja.

















