Reference R5346508Orihuela Costa
Apartment for sale in Punta Prima
€245,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 95 m²
Price reduced: €265,000 → €245,000
Take a look at this beautiful fully renovated Beachside 1st Floor Apartment located in the popular Punta Prima area. The apartment consists of two bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living/dining area and a fully fitted kitchen. The property benefits from a private terrace with sea views, air conditioning, parking and sold furnished. The complex offers a communal swimming pool area and unnumbered parking spaces. Punta Prima is a premier Spanish seaside resort on the southern Costa Blanca, located within 30 minutes of both Murcia and Alicante international airports. The local beaches are exceptionally clean and hold Blue Flag status. The area also boasts a commercial center with a supermarket and a variety of international restaurants. Residents can enjoy three nearby golf courses, as well as water sports, fishing, and sailing. The local market at Playa Flamenca is open on Saturdays for fresh produce and shopping. For those who enjoy walking, Torrevieja is just a thirty-minute stroll along the coast, with an hourly bus service also available
Photos of Apartment for sale in Punta Prima
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Double glazing
- Entry phone
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Lift
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
This price compared with Punta Prima
Per square metre, this home costs 31% less than apartments in Punta Prima usually do.
- This home€2,579 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Punta Prima€3,715 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Punta Prima€3,757 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €2,579 per m²
- 26% below average per m²
- price lowered 8%
Compared with 54 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 72–114 m² of living area in Orihuela Costa. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Orihuela Costa
Price reducedTop opportunity · 26% below average€245,000
€299,000Ground-floor apartment in Campoamor€2,579/m² · 26% below averageof 54 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 72–114 m² in Orihuela Costa Price reduced€245,000
€275,000Apartment in Punta Prima€2,753/m² · 21% below averageof 59 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 68–110 m² in Orihuela Costa €245,000Apartment in Cabo Roig€3,769/m² · Around the averageof 38 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 60–81 m² in Orihuela Costa
Price reducedTop opportunity · 30% below average€247,000
€330,000Apartment in La Zenia€2,330/m² · 30% below averageof 43 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 80–123 m² in Orihuela Costa €242,000Apartment in Campoamor€3,781/m² · Around the averageof 37 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 55–80 m² in Orihuela Costa
€249,000Apartment in Orihuela Costa€3,458/m² · 11% below averageof 51 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 55–90 m² in Orihuela Costa
€249,000Top-floor apartment in Villamartín€3,276/m² · 11% below averageof 10 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 60–87 m² in Villamartín
€249,000Apartment in Orihuela Costa€3,458/m² · Around the averageof 53 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 60–90 m² in Orihuela Costa
New build in Orihuela Costa
Villamartín Paradise Phase V - Townhouses NereaVillamartín, Orihuela Costa2 bedrooms: 1 available3 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2026Residencial IronCampoamor, Orihuela Costa2 bedrooms: 16 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2026SungolfbeachVillamartín, Orihuela Costa2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €265,000 to €245,000, a reduction of 8%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €2,579 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Punta Prima is €3,715 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Punta Prima?
The typical price for apartments in Punta Prima is €289,000, measured across 43 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5346508. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Punta Prima.























