Reference R5359555Estepona
Townhouse for sale in Atalaya
€850,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 191 m²
Price reduced: €899,000 → €850,000
This impressive townhouse in Atalaya, Estepona offers a generous living space across two floors, combining comfort and style. The south-facing orientation ensures plenty of natural light throughout the day, while the spacious terrace provides breathtaking views of the sea, mountains, and surrounding countryside. The property features three well-appointed bedrooms and three bathrooms, perfect for families or those seeking extra space. This townhouse also offers investment potential, with the option to add another bedroom on the ground floor and create an open-concept kitchen. The large enclosed terrace allows you to make the living area even more spacious and comfortable. And the private section of the lot lets you build a private pool right in your own backyard. The living area is enhanced by a cosy fireplace and direct access to the terrace, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The fully equipped kitchen includes modern appliances such as a washing machine and dishwasher. Residents benefit from access to a communal pool, landscaped gardens, and secure parking with an electric garage gate. The apartment is part of a private condominium, offering peace of mind and a quiet environment. Additional features include air conditioning, fitted wardrobes. Its tranquil location provides a serene lifestyle while being just a short drive from Marbella’s vibrant centre and beautiful beaches.
Photos of Townhouse for sale in Atalaya
Features of this home
In the home
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- En-suite bathroom
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Panoramic views
- Close to golf
This price compared with Atalaya
Per square metre, this home costs 17% less than villas and houses in Atalaya usually do.
- This home€4,450 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Atalaya€5,372 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Atalaya€4,829 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,450 per m²
- 1% below average per m²
- price lowered 6%
Compared with 10 townhouses with a shared pool, with 3–4 bedrooms and 153–226 m² of living area in Atalaya. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
New€850,000Townhouse in Estepona€5,215/m² · 20% above averageof 25 townhouses without a pool, 2–4 bed and 124–200 m² in Estepona
€850,000Townhouse in Estepona€4,359/m² · 15% above averageof 27 townhouses without a pool, 3–5 bed and 147–242 m² in Estepona
€850,000Townhouse in Estepona€2,993/m² · 17% below averageof 31 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 215–354 m² in Estepona
€850,000Townhouse in Atalaya€5,183/m² · 19% above averageof 25 townhouses without a pool, 2–4 bed and 124–200 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€849,900
€1,200,000Townhouse in Estepona€4,829/m² · 22% above averageof 27 townhouses without a pool, 3–5 bed and 137–220 m² in Estepona €845,000Semi-detached house in Estepona€5,633/m² · 16% above averageof 29 townhouses without a pool, 2–4 bed and 119–187 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€845,000
€995,000Townhouse in Bel Air€5,951/m² · 39% above averageof 66 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 107–175 m² in Estepona Price reduced€859,950
€975,000Semi-detached house in Estepona€2,829/m² · Around the averageof 12 townhouses without a pool, 3–5 bed and 238–340 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
MaraltoEstepona1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,921/m² · Around the averageof 434 similar new-build homes in 48 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2026Equilibrio ApartmentsEstepona2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 1 available€8,513/m² · 29% above averageof 301 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €899,000 to €850,000, a reduction of 5%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,450 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Atalaya is €5,372 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Atalaya?
The typical price for villas and houses in Atalaya is €1,073,000, measured across 40 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5359555. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Townhouse for sale in Atalaya.























