Reference R5364160Estepona
Apartment for sale in New Golden Mile
€995,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 215 m²
Price reduced: €1,100,000 → €995,000
Experience the privilege of living in an exclusive apartment set within the iconic Meliá Hacienda del Mar, a five-star resort that for over two decades was part of the prestigious international Kempinski Hotels. A legacy of excellence and sophistication that continues to be reflected in every detail and in the exceptional level of service. More than just a residence, this property offers an unparalleled lifestyle, with full access to all hotel facilities and services: concierge, fine dining, spa, swimming pools, 24-hour security and personalised attention worthy of the world’s finest luxury destinations. Southwest-facing, the apartment enjoys abundant natural light and serene garden views. Its elegant design seamlessly blends a spacious living area with a fully fitted kitchen, opening directly onto a private terrace with a Jacuzzi—perfect for moments of pure relaxation. The property features two en-suite bedrooms, including a refined principal suite, as well as a guest cloakroom. Year-round comfort is ensured with hot and cold air conditioning, while the bathrooms are enhanced with underfloor heating for an added touch of luxury. Located frontline to the beach, close to exclusive amenities and within easy walking distance of Estepona’s charming town centre, this apartment combines a prime location, exceptional comfort and strong rental potential. Here, luxury is not just lived—it is experienced in every service, every space and every moment.
Photos of Apartment for sale in New Golden Mile
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- En-suite bathroom
- Underfloor heating in bathrooms
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Indoor pool
- Heated pool
- Communal gardens
- Landscaped gardens
- Lift
- Gym
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Beachfront
- Close to shops
- Close to town
This price compared with New Golden Mile
Per square metre, this home costs 23% less than apartments in New Golden Mile usually do.
- This home€4,628 per m²
- Typical for apartments in New Golden Mile€6,001 per m²
- Typical for all homes in New Golden Mile€5,843 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,628 per m²
- 9% below average per m²
- price lowered 10%
Compared with 42 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 162–266 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
New€995,000Apartment in Selwo€7,210/m² · 65% above averageof 15 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 104–169 m² in Selwo
Price reduced€995,000
€1,100,000Ground-floor apartment in Los Flamingos€6,338/m² · 24% above averageof 12 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 118–170 m² in Los Flamingos €995,000Ground-floor apartment in Los Flamingos€9,045/m² · 69% above averageof 18 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 85–135 m² in Los Flamingos
Price reduced€995,000
€1,000,000Top-floor apartment in Estepona€7,835/m² · 59% above averageof 306 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 96–158 m² in Estepona €995,000Apartment in Estepona€6,419/m² · 25% above averageof 184 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 117–189 m² in Estepona
€995,000Apartment in Selwo€5,528/m² · Around the averageof 107 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 135–225 m² in Estepona
€997,500Ground-floor apartment in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€990,000
€1,200,000Apartment in New Golden Mile€4,213/m² · 18% below averageof 31 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 178–266 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
MaraltoEstepona1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,921/m² · Around the averageof 434 similar new-build homes in 48 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2026Equilibrio ApartmentsEstepona2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 1 available€8,513/m² · 29% above averageof 301 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €1,100,000 to €995,000, a reduction of 10%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,628 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in New Golden Mile is €6,001 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in New Golden Mile?
The typical price for apartments in New Golden Mile is €802,000, measured across 52 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5364160. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in New Golden Mile.






















