Reference R5371294Mijas
Penthouse for sale in Calahonda
€359,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 78 m²
Price reduced: €399,000 → €359,000
Located in the upper Calahonda area within walking distance to amenities such as bars, cafes and restaurants is this fabulous penthouse, located in Bellavista Hills. A highly desirable complex for many reasons. All properties in the Bellavista Hills apartment complexes are in close proximity to great beaches, numerous Golf courses and all the amenities required for great holidays or full time living. The property has sea views and situated in beautiful well kept gardens with swimming pools for adults and children all maintained by a well managed community. Bellavista Hills is a gated complex, a short 8 minute (650 meters) walk from the Miel Y Nata Restaurant and the family restaurant and bar, approx. 1.6 kms from the Club del Sol tennis club that offers 12 tennis courts, 4 padel courts, 4 squash courts, and a large gym.
Photos of Penthouse for sale in Calahonda
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Panoramic views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to schools
This price compared with Calahonda
Per square metre, this home costs about what apartments in Calahonda usually do.
- This home€4,603 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Calahonda€4,532 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Calahonda€4,457 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,603 per m²
- 4% below average per m²
- price lowered 10%
Compared with 11 penthouses with a shared pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 65–95 m² of living area in Calahonda. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
Price reducedTop opportunity · 42% below average€350,000
€399,000Penthouse in Mijas€3,017/m² · 42% below averageof 52 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 89–142 m² in Mijas €350,000Penthouse in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€349,000
€375,000Penthouse in Calahonda€4,363/m² · Around the averageof 11 penthouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 65–95 m² in Calahonda Price reduced€370,000
€439,000Penthouse in Mijas Costa€4,684/m² · 17% below averageof 32 penthouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 62–96 m² in Mijas Opportunity · 34% below average€375,000Penthouse in Mijas Golf€3,505/m² · 34% below averageof 54 penthouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 83–133 m² in Mijas
Price reducedTop opportunity · 46% below average€375,000
€399,000Penthouse in Riviera del Sol€2,551/m² · 46% below averageof 32 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 112–175 m² in Mijas €380,000Penthouse in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€385,000
€425,000Penthouse in Miraflores€5,500/m² · Around the averageof 21 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 59–85 m² in Mijas
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Sunrise Golf ResidencesLa Cala de Mijas, Mijas2 bedrooms: 17 available3 bedrooms: 10 available€5,831/m² · Around the averageof 654 similar new-build homes in 47 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2028Lantana Residencial BoutiqueLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 6 available2 bedrooms: 5 available€4,869/m² · Around the averageof 172 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Mijas
Laguna OneLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 9 available€4,455/m² · 16% below averageof 127 similar new-build homes in 21 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Valley Views - Fase 2Mijas2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€5,317/m² · Around the averageof 527 similar new-build homes in 44 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €399,000 to €359,000, a reduction of 10%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,603 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Calahonda is €4,532 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Calahonda?
The typical price for apartments in Calahonda is €389,000, measured across 108 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5371294. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Penthouse for sale in Calahonda.






















