Reference R5372938
Apartment for sale in Fuengirola
€330,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 61 m²
Discover this spectacular brand-new, fully modern apartment located in the heart of Los Boliches, Fuengirola. A property designed to offer comfort, functionality, and style in every space. It features two bright bedrooms and a full bathroom, ideal for those seeking a practical and cozy home. The spacious living-dining area seamlessly integrates with an elegant open-plan kitchen, creating a contemporary and open atmosphere, perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. The apartment also boasts a balcony with open views, where you can relax and enjoy natural light thanks to its northwest orientation. In addition, it includes built-in wardrobes that maximize space, high-quality porcelain stoneware flooring, and smooth walls that provide a modern and sophisticated finish. To ensure maximum comfort throughout the year, the property is equipped with electric heating and air conditioning. It is also suitable for people with reduced mobility, making it an accessible option for everyone. A cozy, functional, and move-in-ready home in one of the most sought-after areas of the Costa del Sol.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Fuengirola
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Entry phone
In the complex
- Step-free access
Setting and views
- Mountain views
- Close to shops
This price compared with Fuengirola
Per square metre, this home costs about what apartments in Fuengirola usually do.
- This home€5,410 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Fuengirola€5,538 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Fuengirola€5,299 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,410 per m²
- 2% above average per m²
Compared with 43 apartments without a pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 47–76 m² of living area in Fuengirola. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Fuengirola
€330,000Apartment in Fuengirola€3,402/m² · 23% below averageof 93 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 73–120 m² in Fuengirola
Opportunity · 32% below average€330,000Apartment in Fuengirola€4,342/m² · 32% below averageof 104 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 60–95 m² in Fuengirola
€330,000Apartment in Fuengirola€4,125/m² · 14% below averageof 78 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 60–100 m² in Fuengirola
€330,000Apartment in FuengirolaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€330,000Apartment in Los Boliches€4,400/m² · 12% below averageof 12 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 59–92 m² in Los Boliches
€330,000Ground-floor apartment in Fuengirola€4,714/m² · 10% below averageof 64 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 54–87 m² in Fuengirola
€328,770Apartment in Fuengirola€4,326/m² · 15% below averageof 77 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 57–95 m² in Fuengirola
Price reducedTop opportunity · 44% below average€328,750
€379,000Apartment in Fuengirola€3,255/m² · 44% below averageof 181 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 76–125 m² in Fuengirola
New build in Fuengirola
Completion 2026Pelit MaritimoFuengirola2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2027Edificio LúxorFuengirola2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€5,537/m² · 13% above averageof 24 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Fuengirola
Completion 2027Azure HomesFuengirola1 bedroom: 5 available2 bedrooms: 1 available€4,469/m² · Around the averageof 28 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Fuengirola
Completion 2028Urban City HorizonFuengirola2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 2 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€5,558/m² · 35% below averageof 243 similar new-build homes in 25 other projects in Fuengirola
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,410 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €5,538 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Fuengirola?
The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €535,000, measured across 535 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5372938. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Fuengirola.











